
2026/27 East Bengal II — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Away form | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 3.00 | |
| Overall | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 3.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- East Bengal II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- East Bengal II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten away (6/6, 100%)
- East Bengal II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (6/6, 100%)
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (6/6, 100%)
- East Bengal II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/6, 100%)
- East Bengal II — wins away (5/6, 83%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 East Bengal II — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
East Bengal II — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.70 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 19.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.78 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 33% | 83% | 58% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.83 | 1.83 | 3.67 |
Scored | 1.17 | 1.67 | 2.83 |
Conceded | 0.67 | 0.17 | 0.83 |
BTTS % | 33% | 17% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 33% | 83% | 58% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Ball possession | — | ||
Avg. shots/match | — | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 23.00 | — | 23.00 |
Shots on target / match | 7.50 | — | 7.50 |
Shots off target / match | 9.50 | — | 9.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 19.6% | — | 19.6% |
Shots per goal | 5.11 | — | 5.11 |
Shots on target per goal | 1.67 | — | 1.67 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 6.00 | — | 6.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Team Offsides AVG | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (2/16) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (2/16) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/6) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (4/16) | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) |
Under 3.5 | 56% (9/16) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (12/16) | 70% (7/10) | 83% (5/6) |
Under 5.5 | 81% (13/16) | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 66% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 63% (10/16) | 50% (5/10) | 83% (5/6) |
BTTS 1H | 31% (5/16) | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) |
BTTS 2H | 13% (2/16) | 10% (1/10) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS Both Halves | 6% (1/16) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) |
BTTS & Win | 38% (6/16) | 20% (2/10) | 67% (4/6) |
BTTS & Draw | 19% (3/16) | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS & Lose | 6% (1/16) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (8/16) | 40% (4/10) | 67% (4/6) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 25% (4/16) | 30% (3/10) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 6% (1/16) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (4/16) | 20% (2/10) | 33% (2/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/10) | 17% (1/6) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 63% (10/16) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 36% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.85 (13/16) | 12.89 (9/10) | 9.50 (4/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 62% (8/13) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 62% (8/13) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (8/13) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 62% (8/13) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 54% (7/13) | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (5/13) | 33% (3/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 38% (5/13) | 33% (3/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 23% (3/13) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 23% (3/13) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.85 | 6.78 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 46% (6/13) | 56% (5/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 69% (9/13) | 78% (7/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 69% (9/13) | 78% (7/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 54% (7/13) | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 46% (6/13) | 56% (5/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (5/13) | 44% (4/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (3/13) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (2/13) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Earned | 76 | 61 | 15 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | 6.11 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 46% (6/13) | 56% (5/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (11/13) | 89% (8/9) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 62% (8/13) | 67% (6/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 46% (6/13) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (3/13) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (3/13) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (3/13) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (3/13) | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) |
Corners Against | 78 | 55 | 23 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.46 (13/13) | 4.44 (9/9) | 4.50 (4/4) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (13/13) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (13/13) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (11/13) | 78% (7/9) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 69% (9/13) | 56% (5/9) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 46% (6/13) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (3/13) | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (1/13) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (1/13) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) |
Total Cards | 58 | 40 | 18 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
East Bengal II's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
East Bengal II's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.