Football Stats
Herb Minerva Punjab
India flagMinerva Punjab
4. in Super League table
India / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Minerva Punjab — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W1
D1
L0
GF3
GA2
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF4
GA4
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Minerva Punjab — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Minerva Punjab — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Minerva Punjab — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Minerva Punjab — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Minerva Punjab — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Minerva Punjab — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Minerva Punjab — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Minerva Punjab — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Minerva Punjab — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
  • Minerva Punjab — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Minerva Punjab — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Minerva Punjab — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Minerva Punjab — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Minerva Punjab — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10ATK Mohun Bagan2–1Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab
25/10Churchill Brothers2–3Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab
19/10Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab1–1Mumbai City
14/10Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab2–1Odisha
21/05Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab0–2Mumbai City
16/05Odisha2–3Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab
11/05East Bengal II0–0Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab
06/05Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab1–0Chennaiyin
02/05SC Delhi0–0Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab
20/04Herb Minerva PunjabMinerva Punjab3–0Inter Kashi

Minerva Punjab — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.70
2.90
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
12.50
Avg. fouls/match
14.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.20
2.90
Scored
1.00
0.50
1.50
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
14.50
Avg. fouls/match
13.38

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 48% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.25
17.00
11.50
Shots on target / match
5.25
4.50
6.00
Shots off target / match
5.75
8.50
3.00
Shot conversion rate
12.3%
8.8%
17.4%
Shots per goal
8.14
11.33
5.75
Shots on target per goal
3.00
3.00
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 12.5
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (2/4)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (2/4)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
100% (2/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.75
2.50
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides AVG
2.75
2.50
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (3/4)
50% (1/2)
100% (2/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.13 (16/20)
9.75 (8/10)
8.50 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
88% (7/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
88% (7/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (8/16)
50% (4/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (7/16)
50% (4/8)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
50% (4/8)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
31% (5/16)
38% (3/8)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
13% (1/8)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.75
5.10
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
95
51
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
80
38
42
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Minerva Punjab's most common scores

Match result

2-1
1 (25%)
1-1
1 (25%)
3-2
1 (25%)
1-2
1 (25%)

Half-time result

1-1
1 (25%)
0-0
1 (25%)
2-2
1 (25%)
1-2
1 (25%)

Minerva Punjab's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
2 (50%)
2
1 (25%)
5
1 (25%)

Goals at half-time

2
1 (25%)
0
1 (25%)
4
1 (25%)
3
1 (25%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1ATK Mohun Bagan430192.25
3Bengaluru321072.33
4Minerva Punjab421171.75
5East Bengal II220063.00
6Goa312051.67
7Kerala Blasters412151.25
8SC Delhi411241.00
10Odisha302120.67
11Mumbai City402220.50
12Chennaiyin402220.50
13Inter Kashi401310.25