Football Stats
Herb ATK Mohun Bagan
India flagATK Mohun Bagan
1. in Super League table
India / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 ATK Mohun Bagan — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W2
D0
L0
GF3
GA1
GD+2
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF2
GA2
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches4
W3
D0
L1
GF5
GA3
GD+2
PPG2.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • ATK Mohun Bagan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • ATK Mohun Bagan — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • ATK Mohun Bagan — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • ATK Mohun Bagan — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
  • ATK Mohun Bagan — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • ATK Mohun Bagan — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • ATK Mohun Bagan — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • ATK Mohun Bagan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • ATK Mohun Bagan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • ATK Mohun Bagan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 ATK Mohun Bagan — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 ATK Mohun Bagan — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 ATK Mohun Bagan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan2–1Minerva Punjab
26/10Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan1–0Chennaiyin
16/10SC Delhi1–2Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan
12/10NorthEast United1–0Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan
21/05Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan2–1SC Delhi
17/05Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan1–1East Bengal II
12/05Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan0–0Inter Kashi
09/05Goa1–1Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan
19/04NorthEast United0–1Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan
12/04Herb ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Bagan3–2Minerva Punjab

ATK Mohun Bagan — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.30
2.90
Scored
1.10
1.00
2.10
Conceded
0.50
0.30
0.80
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
63%
Avg. shots/match
19.22
Avg. fouls/match
9.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.10
2.30
Scored
1.00
0.50
1.50
Conceded
0.20
0.60
0.80
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
16.22
Avg. fouls/match
9.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 39% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
20.33
18.00
25.00
Shots on target / match
7.00
7.50
6.00
Shots off target / match
9.00
8.00
11.00
Shot conversion rate
4.9%
8.3%
0.0%
Shots per goal
20.33
12.00
—
Shots on target per goal
7.00
5.00
—
Shots Over 10.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 12.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 13.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 14.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
67% (2/3)
100% (2/2)
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
2.50
7.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (3/3)
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (1/3)
0% (0/2)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
1.00
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.56 (18/20)
12.67 (9/10)
10.44 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (18/18)
100% (9/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
100% (9/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
100% (9/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
89% (8/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
56% (5/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
56% (5/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
44% (4/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
33% (3/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
22% (2/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
7.90
9.40
6.40
More Corners Than Opponent
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
158
94
64

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.60 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
92
49
43
Highest in a Match
10
7
10
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

ATK Mohun Bagan's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (50%)
0-1
1 (25%)
1-0
1 (25%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (50%)
0-1
1 (25%)
2-1
1 (25%)

ATK Mohun Bagan's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
2 (50%)
3
2 (50%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (50%)
1
1 (25%)
3
1 (25%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1ATK Mohun Bagan430192.25
3Bengaluru321072.33
4Minerva Punjab421171.75
5East Bengal II220063.00
6Goa312051.67
7Kerala Blasters412151.25
8SC Delhi411241.00
10Odisha302120.67
11Mumbai City402220.50
12Chennaiyin402220.50
13Inter Kashi401310.25