Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of East Bengal II
Streaks - East Bengal II
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- East Bengal II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- East Bengal II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- East Bengal II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - SC Delhi
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SC Delhi — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- SC Delhi — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- SC Delhi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- SC Delhi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- SC Delhi — over 1.5 offsides (8/8, 100%)
Series - East Bengal II
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 East Bengal II — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 East Bengal II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - SC Delhi
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SC Delhi — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Delhi — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Delhi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Delhi — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Delhi — over 1.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. East Bengal II is 250% better than SC Delhi in terms of win rate.
| East Bengal II | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 83% | 63% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.67 | 3.44 |
Scored | 2.50 | 2.83 | 2.63 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.83 | 0.81 |
BTTS % | 50% | 83% | 63% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 17% | 38% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 0% | 13% |
Ball possession | 52% | — | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.56 | — | 19.15 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.78 | — | 10.31 |
| SC Delhi | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 14% | 20% | 18% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 3.10 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.18 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.47 |
BTTS % | 57% | 60% | 59% |
Clean sheet % | 43% | 10% | 24% |
Failed to score % | 29% | 30% | 29% |
Ball possession | 53% | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 23/10/2026Wvs Inter Kashi5-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Churchill Brothers4-0
- 21/05/2026Wvs Inter Kashi2-1
- 17/05/2026Dvs ATK Mohun Bagan1-1
- 11/05/2026Dvs Minerva Punjab0-0
- 05/05/2026Wvs Mumbai City2-1
- 28/04/2026Wvs Odisha3-0
- 16/04/2026Dvs Bengaluru3-3
- 11/04/2026Wvs Chennaiyin3-1
- 23/03/2026Wvs Mohammedan7-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Mumbai City3-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Goa1-1
- 16/10/2026Lvs ATK Mohun Bagan1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Bengaluru2-3
- 21/05/2026Lvs ATK Mohun Bagan1-2
- 17/05/2026Dvs Inter Kashi0-0
- 08/05/2026Lvs Odisha1-2
- 02/05/2026Dvs Minerva Punjab0-0
- 26/04/2026Dvs Mohammedan2-2
- 17/04/2026Lvs Chennaiyin0-1
Goal thresholds
| East Bengal II | SC Delhi | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 44% (7/16) | 53% (9/17) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 63% (10/16) | 65% (11/17) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 69% (11/16) | 59% (10/17) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 81% (13/16) | 76% (13/17) |
| East Bengal II | SC Delhi | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 44% (7/16) | 53% (9/17) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 63% (10/16) | 65% (11/17) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 69% (11/16) | 59% (10/17) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 81% (13/16) | 76% (13/17) |
| East Bengal II | SC Delhi | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 44% (7/16) | 53% (9/17) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 63% (10/16) | 65% (11/17) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 69% (11/16) | 59% (10/17) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 81% (13/16) | 76% (13/17) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. East Bengal II posts a 39% higher average corners per match than SC Delhi.
| Overall | East Bengal II | SC Delhi | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.39 (23/33) | 11.85 (13/16) | 8.50 (10/17) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 61% (14/23) | 62% (8/13) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 61% (14/23) | 62% (8/13) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (13/23) | 62% (8/13) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 52% (12/23) | 62% (8/13) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (10/23) | 54% (7/13) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (6/23) | 38% (5/13) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (6/23) | 38% (5/13) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (4/23) | 23% (3/13) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (4/23) | 23% (3/13) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | East Bengal II | SC Delhi | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.09 | 5.85 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (10/23) | 46% (6/13) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 74% (17/23) | 69% (9/13) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (15/23) | 69% (9/13) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 52% (12/23) | 54% (7/13) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (7/23) | 46% (6/13) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 26% (6/23) | 38% (5/13) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 17% (4/23) | 23% (3/13) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (3/23) | 15% (2/13) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 117 | 76 | 41 |
| Overall | East Bengal II | SC Delhi | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.30 | 6.00 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (10/23) | 46% (6/13) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (19/23) | 85% (11/13) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (15/23) | 62% (8/13) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 52% (12/23) | 46% (6/13) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (7/23) | 23% (3/13) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 17% (4/23) | 23% (3/13) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (3/23) | 23% (3/13) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (3/23) | 23% (3/13) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 122 | 78 | 44 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. East Bengal II posts a 18% higher average cards per match than SC Delhi.
| Overall | East Bengal II | SC Delhi | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.18 (22/22) | 4.46 (13/13) | 3.78 (9/9) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (22/22) | 100% (13/13) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 91% (20/22) | 100% (13/13) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 77% (17/22) | 85% (11/13) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 64% (14/22) | 69% (9/13) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (10/22) | 46% (6/13) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (5/22) | 23% (3/13) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 9% (2/22) | 8% (1/13) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/22) | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/9) |
Total Cards | 92 | 58 | 34 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | East Bengal II | SC Delhi | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 12% (4/33) | 13% (2/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (6/33) | 13% (2/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Under 2.5 | 36% (12/33) | 25% (4/16) | 47% (8/17) |
Under 3.5 | 64% (21/33) | 56% (9/16) | 71% (12/17) |
Under 4.5 | 79% (26/33) | 75% (12/16) | 82% (14/17) |
Under 5.5 | 91% (30/33) | 81% (13/16) | 100% (17/17) |

