Streaks - Barnet
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barnet — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
- Barnet — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Barnet — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Tranmere
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tranmere — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Tranmere — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Tranmere — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Tranmere — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Tranmere — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Barnet
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Barnet — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barnet — both teams score (BTTS) in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barnet — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barnet — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
Series - Tranmere
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tranmere — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tranmere — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tranmere — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Barnet is 160% better than Tranmere in terms of win rate.
| Barnet | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.20 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
Scored | 2.60 | 2.50 | 2.55 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Tranmere | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Crewe1-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs York3-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Oldham1-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Swindon Town1-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Tranmere2-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Bristol Rovers3-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Fleetwood Town3-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Accrington ST2-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Chesterfield3-3
- 01/09/2026Dvs Exeter City1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Cheltenham3-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Crawley Town1-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs Northampton1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Barnet1-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs Rochdale1-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Chesterfield2-4
- 26/09/2026Dvs Walsall1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Exeter City0-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Gillingham0-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Oldham2-0
Goal thresholds
| Barnet | Tranmere | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Barnet | Tranmere | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Barnet | Tranmere | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Barnet | Tranmere | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 15% (3/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

