Football Stats
Herb Crewe
England flagCrewe
4. in League Two table
England / League Two2026/27 season

2026/27 Crewe — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D4
L0
GF12
GA8
GD+4
PPG1.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D3
L2
GF5
GA9
GD-4
PPG1.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W5
D7
L2
GF17
GA17
GD0
PPG1.57
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Crewe — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Crewe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Crewe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Crewe — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Crewe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Crewe — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Crewe — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Crewe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Crewe — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Crewe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Crewe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crewe — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crewe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crewe — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crewe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb CreweCrewe1–1Barnet
24/10Chesterfield5–1Herb CreweCrewe
20/10Exeter City2–0Herb CreweCrewe
17/10Herb CreweCrewe3–2Rochdale
10/10Swindon Town0–1Herb CreweCrewe
03/10Herb CreweCrewe3–1Bristol Rovers
26/09Rotherham1–1Herb CreweCrewe
19/09Herb CreweCrewe1–1Shrewsbury
12/09Colchester1–1Herb CreweCrewe
05/09Herb CreweCrewe1–1York

Crewe — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.20
2.50
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.20
2.30
Scored
0.10
0.60
0.70
Conceded
1.00
0.60
1.60
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Crewe's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (36%)
1-0
3 (21%)
2-2
1 (7%)
3-1
1 (7%)
0-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (29%)
0-1
4 (29%)
1-1
3 (21%)
2-0
2 (14%)
0-5
1 (7%)

Crewe's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (43%)
1
3 (21%)
4
2 (14%)
5
1 (7%)
0
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (36%)
0
4 (29%)
1
4 (29%)
5
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of League Two.

League Two — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Salford City141013312.21
2Barnet13751262.00
3Walsall13571221.69
4Crewe14572221.57
5Cheltenham14635211.50
6Grimsby14554201.43
7York14554201.43
8Gillingham14554201.43
9Accrington ST14473191.36
10Chesterfield14545191.36
11Tranmere14473191.36
12Exeter City14545191.36
13Swindon Town14545191.36
14Newport County14464181.29
15Shrewsbury14536181.29
16Fleetwood Town14455171.21
17Bristol Rovers14518161.14
18Oldham14437151.07
19Port Vale12435151.25
20Rochdale14437151.07
21Northampton13355141.08
22Rotherham14266120.86
23Colchester13265120.92
24Crawley Town1223790.75