Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Cheltenham
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cheltenham — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cheltenham — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cheltenham — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cheltenham — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cheltenham — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - FC Halifax Town
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Halifax Town — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Halifax Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Halifax Town — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Halifax Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Halifax Town — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Cheltenham
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cheltenham — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - FC Halifax Town
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Halifax Town — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Halifax Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Halifax Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Halifax Town is 25% better than Cheltenham in terms of win rate.
| Cheltenham | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.30 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| FC Halifax Town | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.75 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Tranmere1-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Newport County1-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Fleetwood Town4-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Oldham1-4
- 10/10/2026Lvs Salford City0-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs Accrington ST0-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs Chesterfield2-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Colchester1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Crawley Town3-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Grimsby2-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs Yeovil Town2-0
- 27/10/2026Lvs Barrow2-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Southend2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs South Shields3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Gateshead4-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Solihull Moors2-0
- 29/09/2026Dvs Boston United1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Worthing1-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Sutton Utd1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Wealdstone1-0
Goal thresholds
| Cheltenham | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Cheltenham | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Cheltenham | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Cheltenham | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (1/40) | — | 11.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cheltenham | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 8 | 1 | 7 |
| Overall | Cheltenham | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 7.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 14 | 10 | 4 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Halifax Town posts a 50% higher average cards per match than Cheltenham.
| Overall | Cheltenham | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.50 (2/2) | 2.00 (1/1) | 3.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Highest in a Match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cheltenham | FC Halifax Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

