Football Stats
Herb Colchester
England flagColchester
23. in League Two table
England / League Two2026/27 season

2026/27 Colchester — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D3
L1
GF6
GA6
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W0
D3
L4
GF6
GA13
GD-7
PPG0.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W2
D6
L5
GF12
GA19
GD-7
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Colchester — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Colchester — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Colchester — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Colchester — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Colchester — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Colchester — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Colchester — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Colchester — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Colchester — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Colchester — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Colchester — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colchester — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colchester — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Colchester — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb ColchesterColchester1–3Walsall
24/10Northampton2–0Herb ColchesterColchester
20/10Chesterfield1–1Herb ColchesterColchester
17/10Herb ColchesterColchester0–0Exeter City
10/10Newport County1–0Herb ColchesterColchester
26/09Shrewsbury2–2Herb ColchesterColchester
19/09Herb ColchesterColchester1–1Cheltenham
12/09Herb ColchesterColchester1–1Crewe
05/09Swindon Town3–1Herb ColchesterColchester
01/09Bristol Rovers2–0Herb ColchesterColchester

Colchester — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.60
2.30
Scored
0.30
0.90
1.20
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Colchester's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (23%)
2-2
2 (15%)
0-2
2 (15%)
1-3
2 (15%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (31%)
0-0
4 (31%)
1-0
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Colchester's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (38%)
4
4 (31%)
1
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
0
4 (31%)
2
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of League Two.

League Two — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Salford City141013312.21
2Barnet13751262.00
3Walsall13571221.69
4Crewe14572221.57
5Cheltenham14635211.50
6Grimsby14554201.43
7York14554201.43
8Gillingham14554201.43
9Accrington ST14473191.36
10Chesterfield14545191.36
11Tranmere14473191.36
12Exeter City14545191.36
13Swindon Town14545191.36
14Newport County14464181.29
15Shrewsbury14536181.29
16Fleetwood Town14455171.21
17Bristol Rovers14518161.14
18Oldham14437151.07
19Port Vale12435151.25
20Rochdale14437151.07
21Northampton13355141.08
22Rotherham14266120.86
23Colchester13265120.92
24Crawley Town1223790.75