Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - UTS Rabat
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UTS Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- UTS Rabat — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- UTS Rabat — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- UTS Rabat — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- UTS Rabat — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Amal Tiznit
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Amal Tiznit — is unbeaten away (3/3, 100%)
- Amal Tiznit — under 2.5 goals in the match away (3/3, 100%)
- Amal Tiznit — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Amal Tiznit — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
- Amal Tiznit — doesn't win the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
Series - UTS Rabat
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 UTS Rabat — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 UTS Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 UTS Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 UTS Rabat — over 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 UTS Rabat — over 3.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
Series - Amal Tiznit
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Amal Tiznit — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amal Tiznit — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. UTS Rabat is 208% better than Amal Tiznit in terms of win rate.
| UTS Rabat | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
| Amal Tiznit | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 33% | 13% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
Conceded | 2.20 | 0.67 | 1.63 |
BTTS % | 60% | 67% | 63% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 33% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 0% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Dvs Difaa EL Jadida1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Wydad AC0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs CODM Meknès0-1
- 08/10/2026Dvs Renaissance Berkane0-0
- 02/10/2026Wvs Widad Témara1-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs FUS Rabat2-1
- 21/07/2026Wvs El Massira3-0
- 17/07/2026Dvs El Massira1-1
- 05/07/2026Wvs Wydad AC2-1
- 02/07/2026Wvs Ittihad Tanger1-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Kawkab Marrakech0-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs CODM Meknès1-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Wydad AC1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Difaa EL Jadida2-5
- 02/10/2026Wvs FUS Rabat1-0
- 24/09/2026Lvs Ittihad Tanger1-3
- 21/07/2026Dvs Olympique Dcheïra1-1
- 18/07/2026Dvs Olympique Dcheïra0-0
Goal thresholds
| UTS Rabat | Amal Tiznit | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/3) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 38% (3/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 38% (3/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 63% (5/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (6/8) |
| UTS Rabat | Amal Tiznit | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 100% (3/3) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 38% (3/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 38% (3/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 63% (5/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (6/8) |
| UTS Rabat | Amal Tiznit | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (3/3) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 0% (0/3) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 38% (3/8) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 38% (3/8) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 63% (5/8) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (6/8) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | UTS Rabat | Amal Tiznit | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.00 (1/28) | 8.00 (1/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | UTS Rabat | Amal Tiznit | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 7.00 | 7.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Corners Earned | 7 | 7 | — |
| Overall | UTS Rabat | Amal Tiznit | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Corners Against | 1 | 1 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | UTS Rabat | Amal Tiznit | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.60 (15/15) | 6.60 (15/15) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (15/15) | 100% (15/15) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (15/15) | 100% (15/15) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (15/15) | 100% (15/15) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 93% (14/15) | 93% (14/15) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 87% (13/15) | 87% (13/15) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 80% (12/15) | 80% (12/15) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 47% (7/15) | 47% (7/15) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (3/15) | 20% (3/15) | — |
Total Cards | 99 | 99 | — |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | UTS Rabat | Amal Tiznit | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 11% (3/28) | 10% (2/20) | 13% (1/8) |
Under 1.5 | 43% (12/28) | 45% (9/20) | 38% (3/8) |
Under 2.5 | 68% (19/28) | 70% (14/20) | 63% (5/8) |
Under 3.5 | 89% (25/28) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (6/8) |
Under 4.5 | 96% (27/28) | 100% (20/20) | 88% (7/8) |
Under 5.5 | 96% (27/28) | 100% (20/20) | 88% (7/8) |

