Football Stats
Herb Moghreb Tetouan
Morocco flagMoghreb Tetouan
15. in Botola Pro table
Morocco / Botola Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 Moghreb Tetouan — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W0
D2
L1
GF0
GA3
GD-3
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W0
D1
L2
GF2
GA6
GD-4
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W0
D3
L3
GF2
GA9
GD-7
PPG0.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Moghreb Tetouan — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Moghreb Tetouan — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Moghreb Tetouan — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Moghreb Tetouan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Moghreb Tetouan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Moghreb Tetouan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Moghreb Tetouan — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Moghreb Tetouan — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Moghreb Tetouan — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Moghreb Tetouan — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Moghreb Tetouan — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Wydad AC1–0Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
24/10Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0–3Widad Témara
17/10Difaa EL Jadida4–1Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
09/10Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0–0FUS Rabat
02/10Ittihad Tanger1–1Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
27/09Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0–0Renaissance Berkane
11/05Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan0–3Riadi Salmi
08/05FAR Rabat2–1Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan
04/05Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan3–0CR Khemis Zemamra
23/04FUS Rabat2–2Herb Moghreb TetouanMoghreb Tetouan

Moghreb Tetouan — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.70
2.30
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
0.30
1.20
1.50
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.30
2.50
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Moghreb Tetouan's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (33%)
1-1
1 (17%)
1-4
1 (17%)
0-3
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (50%)
1-0
1 (17%)
1-1
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)

Moghreb Tetouan's most common goal count

Goals in the match

0
2 (33%)
2
1 (17%)
5
1 (17%)
3
1 (17%)
1
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (50%)
1
2 (33%)
2
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Botola Pro.

Botola Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Kawkab Marrakech6411132.17
2CODM Meknès6321111.83
3Wydad AC6321111.83
4Ittihad Tanger6312101.67
5Widad Témara630391.50
6Raja Casablanca623191.50
7Hassania Agadir622281.33
8FAR Rabat522181.60
9Difaa EL Jadida622281.33
10Maghreb Fès622281.33
11FUS Rabat622281.33
12UTS Rabat622281.33
14Amal Tiznit611440.67
15Moghreb Tetouan603330.50