Football Stats
Herb Maghreb Fès
Morocco flagMaghreb Fès
10. in Botola Pro table
Morocco / Botola Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 Maghreb Fès — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D2
L0
GF2
GA1
GD+1
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D0
L2
GF3
GA4
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF5
GA5
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Maghreb Fès — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Maghreb Fès — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Maghreb Fès — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Maghreb Fès — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Maghreb Fès — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Maghreb Fès — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Maghreb Fès — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Maghreb Fès — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Maghreb Fès — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Widad Témara1–0Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès
29/10Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès0–0Renaissance Berkane
14/10Ittihad Tanger2–1Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès
08/10Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès0–0Raja Casablanca
03/10Hassania Agadir1–2Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès
27/09Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès2–1CR Khemis Zemamra
05/07Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès2–0Olympique Dcheïra
02/07Kawkab Marrakech0–0Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès
28/06Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès2–1Yacoub El Mansour
25/06Wydad AC0–1Herb Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fès

Maghreb Fès — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 75% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.00
1.70
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
0.90
1.70
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.20
0.50
0.70
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Maghreb Fès's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (33%)
0-0
2 (33%)
1-2
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (50%)
2-0
1 (17%)
1-0
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)

Maghreb Fès's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (50%)
0
2 (33%)
1
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (50%)
1
2 (33%)
2
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Botola Pro.

Botola Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Kawkab Marrakech6411132.17
2CODM Meknès6321111.83
3Wydad AC6321111.83
4Ittihad Tanger6312101.67
5Widad Témara630391.50
6Raja Casablanca623191.50
7Hassania Agadir622281.33
8FAR Rabat522181.60
9Difaa EL Jadida622281.33
10Maghreb Fès622281.33
11FUS Rabat622281.33
12UTS Rabat622281.33
14Amal Tiznit611440.67
15Moghreb Tetouan603330.50