Football Stats
Herb FUS Rabat
Morocco flagFUS Rabat
11. in Botola Pro table
Morocco / Botola Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 FUS Rabat — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF2
GA2
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF2
GA2
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF4
GA4
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FUS Rabat — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FUS Rabat — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FUS Rabat — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FUS Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • FUS Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FUS Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FUS Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FUS Rabat — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • FUS Rabat — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • FUS Rabat — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FUS Rabat — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FUS Rabat — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FUS Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat1–0Hassania Agadir
25/10CR Khemis Zemamra0–1Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat
13/10Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat1–1Raja Casablanca
09/10Moghreb Tetouan0–0Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat
02/10Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat0–1Amal Tiznit
26/09UTS Rabat2–1Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat
05/07Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat0–1Yacoub El Mansour
02/07CR Khemis Zemamra1–1Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat
28/06Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat2–1Renaissance Berkane
25/06Kawkab Marrakech2–0Herb FUS RabatFUS Rabat

FUS Rabat — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
0.70
1.60
Scored
0.40
0.30
0.70
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
0.90
2.00
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.80
0.30
1.10
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
80%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FUS Rabat's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (33%)
1-2
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)
0-0
1 (17%)
1-1
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (50%)
0-2
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)
1-0
1 (17%)

FUS Rabat's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (50%)
3
1 (17%)
0
1 (17%)
2
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (50%)
1
2 (33%)
2
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Botola Pro.

Botola Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Kawkab Marrakech6411132.17
2CODM Meknès6321111.83
3Wydad AC6321111.83
4Ittihad Tanger6312101.67
5Widad Témara630391.50
6Raja Casablanca623191.50
7Hassania Agadir622281.33
8FAR Rabat522181.60
9Difaa EL Jadida622281.33
10Maghreb Fès622281.33
11FUS Rabat622281.33
12UTS Rabat622281.33
14Amal Tiznit611440.67
15Moghreb Tetouan603330.50