Football Stats
Herb Olympique Dcheïra
Morocco flagOlympique Dcheïra
15. in Botola Pro table
Morocco / Botola Pro2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Olympique Dcheïra — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W2
D6
L8
GF11
GA24
GD-13
PPG0.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W5
D5
L6
GF19
GA17
GD+2
PPG1.25
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W7
D11
L14
GF30
GA41
GD-11
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Olympique Dcheïra — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympique Dcheïra — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympique Dcheïra — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympique Dcheïra — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympique Dcheïra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Olympique Dcheïra — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Olympique Dcheïra — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympique Dcheïra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Olympique Dcheïra — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Olympique Dcheïra — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Olympique Dcheïra — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Olympique Dcheïra — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Olympique Dcheïra — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Olympique Dcheïra — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Olympique Dcheïra — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
21/07Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra1–1Amal Tiznit
18/07Amal Tiznit0–0Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra
05/07Maghreb Fès2–0Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra
02/07Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra1–1Olympique Safi
28/06Wydad AC1–3Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra
25/06Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra2–0Ittihad Tanger
21/06FUS Rabat0–2Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra
18/06Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra1–1FAR Rabat
12/06Difaa EL Jadida2–2Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra
08/06Herb Olympique DcheïraOlympique Dcheïra0–1Hassania Agadir

Olympique Dcheïra — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 75% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.10
2.20
Scored
0.30
0.40
0.70
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.10
2.60
Scored
0.90
0.30
1.20
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
40%
0%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.00
12.00
—
Shots on target / match
3.00
3.00
—
Shots off target / match
9.00
9.00
—
Shot conversion rate
8.3%
8.3%
—
Shots per goal
12.00
12.00
—
Shots on target per goal
3.00
3.00
—
Shots Over 10.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 11.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Olympique Dcheïra's most common scores

Match result

1-1
7 (22%)
0-1
5 (16%)
1-2
4 (13%)
0-0
3 (9%)
2-1
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-1
10 (31%)
0-0
9 (28%)
2-0
3 (9%)
1-1
3 (9%)
0-3
2 (6%)

Olympique Dcheïra's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
11 (34%)
3
7 (22%)
1
6 (19%)
4
3 (9%)
0
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (38%)
0
9 (28%)
2
7 (22%)
3
4 (13%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Botola Pro.

Botola Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Maghreb Fès3016113591.97
2Renaissance Berkane301695571.90
3Raja Casablanca301686561.87
4FAR Rabat3013161551.83
5Wydad AC3013413431.43
6Difaa EL Jadida309138401.33
7Ittihad Tanger309129391.30
8FUS Rabat3091011371.23
9Kawkab Marrakech3081210361.20
10CODM Meknès309912361.20
11CR Khemis Zemamra308913331.10
12Hassania Agadir308913331.10
13UTS Rabat3061311311.03
14Yacoub El Mansour307914301.00
15Olympique Dcheïra307914301.00
16Olympique Safi3031314220.73