Football Stats
Herb UTS Rabat
Morocco flagUTS Rabat
12. in Botola Pro table
Morocco / Botola Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 UTS Rabat — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF2
GA2
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF2
GA2
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF4
GA4
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • UTS Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • UTS Rabat — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • UTS Rabat — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • UTS Rabat — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • UTS Rabat — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • UTS Rabat — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • UTS Rabat — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • UTS Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • UTS Rabat — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • UTS Rabat — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 UTS Rabat — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 UTS Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 UTS Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Difaa EL Jadida1–1Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat
24/10Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat0–1Wydad AC
17/10CODM Meknès1–0Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat
08/10Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat0–0Renaissance Berkane
02/10Widad Témara0–1Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat
26/09Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat2–1FUS Rabat
21/07Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat3–0El Massira
17/07El Massira1–1Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat
05/07Wydad AC1–2Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat
02/07Herb UTS RabatUTS Rabat1–0Ittihad Tanger

UTS Rabat — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 50% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.40
1.20
1.60
Scored
0.20
0.70
0.90
Conceded
0.20
0.50
0.70
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
90%
60%
75%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
0.90
2.00
Scored
0.70
0.40
1.10
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

UTS Rabat's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (33%)
2-1
1 (17%)
1-0
1 (17%)
0-0
1 (17%)
1-1
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (33%)
0-1
2 (33%)
2-0
1 (17%)
1-0
1 (17%)

UTS Rabat's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (50%)
3
1 (17%)
0
1 (17%)
2
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (50%)
0
2 (33%)
2
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Botola Pro.

Botola Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Kawkab Marrakech6411132.17
2CODM Meknès6321111.83
3Wydad AC6321111.83
4Ittihad Tanger6312101.67
5Widad Témara630391.50
6Raja Casablanca623191.50
7Hassania Agadir622281.33
8FAR Rabat522181.60
9Difaa EL Jadida622281.33
10Maghreb Fès622281.33
11FUS Rabat622281.33
12UTS Rabat622281.33
14Amal Tiznit611440.67
15Moghreb Tetouan603330.50