Football Stats
Herb Kawkab Marrakech
Kawkab MarrakechAvg. points/match 1.60
Morocco / Botola Pro7 November 2026 at 17:00
Herb Wydad AC
Wydad ACAvg. points/match 1.05

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Kawkab Marrakech

2W — Kawkab Marrakech2D4W — Wydad AC

Streaks - Kawkab Marrakech

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kawkab Marrakech — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kawkab Marrakech — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kawkab Marrakech — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kawkab Marrakech — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kawkab Marrakech — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Wydad AC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wydad AC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wydad AC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wydad AC — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Wydad AC — under 7.5 corners (2/2, 100%)
  • Wydad AC — under 6.5 corners won (2/2, 100%)

Series - Kawkab Marrakech

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Kawkab Marrakech — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kawkab Marrakech — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kawkab Marrakech — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kawkab Marrakech — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kawkab Marrakech — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Wydad AC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Wydad AC — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wydad AC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wydad AC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wydad AC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Wydad AC — under 5.5 cards in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/04Herb Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech0–0Herb Wydad ACWydad AC
12/09Herb Wydad ACWydad AC1–0Herb Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech
09/06Herb Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech3–3Herb Wydad ACWydad AC
27/01Herb Wydad ACWydad AC3–1Herb Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech
21/04Herb Wydad ACWydad AC4–1Herb Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech
08/01Herb Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech2–1Herb Wydad ACWydad AC
28/05Herb Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech2–3Herb Wydad ACWydad AC
30/12Herb Wydad ACWydad AC2–3Herb Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakech

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kawkab Marrakech is 50% better than Wydad AC in terms of win rate.

Kawkab MarrakechHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.60
1.40
2.00
Scored
1.50
0.70
1.10
Conceded
1.10
0.70
0.90
BTTS %
60%
30%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Wydad ACHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
1.50
1.95
Scored
1.00
0.60
0.80
Conceded
1.40
0.90
1.15
BTTS %
60%
20%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%

Last 10 matches

Kawkab Marrakech is +150% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Kawkab Marrakech at home
0.60 goals/match
Wydad AC away

Goal thresholds

Kawkab MarrakechWydad AC
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Wydad AC posts a 300% higher average corners per match than Kawkab Marrakech.

OverallKawkab MarrakechWydad AC
Match Corners AVG
3.75 (4/40)
1.50 (2/20)
6.00 (2/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)
Over 7.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 8.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 9.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 10.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallKawkab MarrakechWydad AC
Corners Earned Match
2.00
1.50
2.50
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Corners Earned
8
3
5

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Wydad AC posts a 167% higher average cards per match than Kawkab Marrakech.

OverallKawkab MarrakechWydad AC
Match Cards AVG
3.71 (17/17)
1.50 (2/2)
4.00 (15/15)
Over 0.5 Cards
88% (15/17)
50% (1/2)
93% (14/15)
Over 1.5 Cards
82% (14/17)
50% (1/2)
87% (13/15)
Over 2.5 Cards
71% (12/17)
50% (1/2)
73% (11/15)
Over 3.5 Cards
59% (10/17)
0% (0/2)
67% (10/15)
Over 4.5 Cards
41% (7/17)
0% (0/2)
47% (7/15)
Over 5.5 Cards
24% (4/17)
0% (0/2)
27% (4/15)
Over 6.5 Cards
6% (1/17)
0% (0/2)
7% (1/15)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/17)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/15)
Total Cards
63
3
60
Highest in a Match
7
3
7
Lowest in a Match
0
0
0

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallKawkab MarrakechWydad AC
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 2.5
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 3.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Botola Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Kawkab Marrakech6411132.17
2CODM Meknès6321111.83
3Wydad AC6321111.83
4Ittihad Tanger6312101.67
5Widad Témara630391.50
6Raja Casablanca623191.50
7Hassania Agadir622281.33
8FAR Rabat522181.60
9Difaa EL Jadida622281.33
10Maghreb Fès622281.33
11FUS Rabat622281.33
12UTS Rabat622281.33
14Amal Tiznit611440.67
15Moghreb Tetouan603330.50