Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of FAR Rabat
Streaks - FAR Rabat
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FAR Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- FAR Rabat — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- FAR Rabat — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- FAR Rabat — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FAR Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Difaa EL Jadida
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Difaa EL Jadida — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Difaa EL Jadida — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Difaa EL Jadida — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Difaa EL Jadida — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Difaa EL Jadida — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FAR Rabat
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FAR Rabat — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 FAR Rabat — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FAR Rabat — over 29.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 FAR Rabat — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FAR Rabat — over 2.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
Series - Difaa EL Jadida
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Difaa EL Jadida — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Difaa EL Jadida — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Difaa EL Jadida — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Difaa EL Jadida — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Difaa EL Jadida — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FAR Rabat is 40% better than Difaa EL Jadida in terms of win rate.
| FAR Rabat | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.60 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Difaa EL Jadida | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.20 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs Raja Casablanca1-2
- 01/11/2026Dvs CODM Meknès0-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Ittihad Tanger2-0
- 12/10/2026Dvs Hassania Agadir2-2
- 08/10/2026Wvs Widad Témara1-0
- 05/07/2026Dvs CR Khemis Zemamra0-0
- 02/07/2026Lvs CODM Meknès2-3
- 28/06/2026Dvs UTS Rabat2-2
- 25/06/2026Dvs Renaissance Berkane2-2
- 21/06/2026Wvs Kawkab Marrakech2-0
- 30/10/2026Dvs UTS Rabat1-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Kawkab Marrakech1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Moghreb Tetouan4-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Amal Tiznit5-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs Wydad AC0-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs CODM Meknès2-6
- 05/07/2026Lvs Renaissance Berkane1-3
- 02/07/2026Dvs Yacoub El Mansour2-2
- 28/06/2026Dvs Kawkab Marrakech1-1
- 25/06/2026Wvs UTS Rabat2-1
Goal thresholds
| FAR Rabat | Difaa EL Jadida | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| FAR Rabat | Difaa EL Jadida | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| FAR Rabat | Difaa EL Jadida | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FAR Rabat posts a 43% higher average corners per match than Difaa EL Jadida.
| Overall | FAR Rabat | Difaa EL Jadida | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.50 (2/40) | 10.00 (1/20) | 7.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FAR Rabat | Difaa EL Jadida | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.25 | 6.33 | 2.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 100% (3/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 21 | 19 | 2 |
| Overall | FAR Rabat | Difaa EL Jadida | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 4.67 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 19 | 14 | 5 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FAR Rabat posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Difaa EL Jadida.
| Overall | FAR Rabat | Difaa EL Jadida | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.45 (38/38) | 4.68 (19/19) | 4.21 (19/19) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (38/38) | 100% (19/19) | 100% (19/19) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (36/38) | 95% (18/19) | 95% (18/19) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 84% (32/38) | 84% (16/19) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (26/38) | 74% (14/19) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 42% (16/38) | 53% (10/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 21% (8/38) | 26% (5/19) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 11% (4/38) | 11% (2/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 11% (4/38) | 11% (2/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Total Cards | 169 | 89 | 80 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FAR Rabat | Difaa EL Jadida | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

