Football Stats
Herb Yacoub El Mansour
Morocco flagYacoub El Mansour
14. in Botola Pro table
Morocco / Botola Pro2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Yacoub El Mansour — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W4
D5
L6
GF20
GA23
GD-3
PPG1.13
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W3
D4
L8
GF14
GA21
GD-7
PPG0.87
Last 5
Overall
Matches30
W7
D9
L14
GF34
GA44
GD-10
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Yacoub El Mansour — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Yacoub El Mansour — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Yacoub El Mansour — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Yacoub El Mansour — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Yacoub El Mansour — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Yacoub El Mansour — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Yacoub El Mansour — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Yacoub El Mansour — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Yacoub El Mansour — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Yacoub El Mansour — more goals are scored in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Yacoub El Mansour — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Yacoub El Mansour — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Yacoub El Mansour — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
05/07FUS Rabat0–1Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour
02/07Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour2–2Difaa EL Jadida
28/06Maghreb Fès2–1Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour
25/06Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour2–1Raja Casablanca
21/06Olympique Safi0–1Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour
18/06Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour2–1Hassania Agadir
14/06Ittihad Tanger2–1Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour
09/06Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour1–1CODM Meknès
03/06CR Khemis Zemamra2–1Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour
23/05Herb Yacoub El MansourYacoub El Mansour1–2UTS Rabat

Yacoub El Mansour — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.40
3.20
Scored
0.70
0.80
1.50
Conceded
1.10
0.60
1.70
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
0.70
2.10
Scored
0.50
0.40
0.90
Conceded
0.90
0.30
1.20
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
30%
70%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
6.00
6.00
—
Shots on target / match
3.00
3.00
—
Shots off target / match
3.00
3.00
—
Shot conversion rate
33.3%
33.3%
—
Shots per goal
3.00
3.00
—
Shots on target per goal
1.50
1.50
—
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Yacoub El Mansour's most common scores

Match result

1-2
8 (27%)
1-1
5 (17%)
2-1
4 (13%)
0-2
2 (7%)
0-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (23%)
1-0
6 (20%)
1-1
5 (17%)
0-1
4 (13%)
0-2
3 (10%)

Yacoub El Mansour's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
12 (40%)
2
8 (27%)
1
4 (13%)
4
4 (13%)
6
1 (3%)

Goals at half-time

1
10 (33%)
2
8 (27%)
0
7 (23%)
3
3 (10%)
4
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Botola Pro.

Botola Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Maghreb Fès3016113591.97
2Renaissance Berkane301695571.90
3Raja Casablanca301686561.87
4FAR Rabat3013161551.83
5Wydad AC3013413431.43
6Difaa EL Jadida309138401.33
7Ittihad Tanger309129391.30
8FUS Rabat3091011371.23
9Kawkab Marrakech3081210361.20
10CODM Meknès309912361.20
11CR Khemis Zemamra308913331.10
12Hassania Agadir308913331.10
13UTS Rabat3061311311.03
14Yacoub El Mansour307914301.00
15Olympique Dcheïra307914301.00
16Olympique Safi3031314220.73