Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Forge
Streaks - Forge
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Forge — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Forge — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Forge — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Forge — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Forge — wins the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Atlético Ottawa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atlético Ottawa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Atlético Ottawa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Atlético Ottawa — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Atlético Ottawa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atlético Ottawa — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Forge
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Forge — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Forge — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Forge — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Forge — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Forge — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Atlético Ottawa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atlético Ottawa — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlético Ottawa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlético Ottawa — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlético Ottawa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlético Ottawa — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Forge is 11% better than Atlético Ottawa in terms of win rate.
| Forge | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.30 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Atlético Ottawa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Atlético Ottawa2-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Pacific FC1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Atlético Ottawa2-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs York United5-0
- 07/10/2026Wvs Pacific FC3-0
- 03/10/2026Dvs HFX Wanderers FC3-3
- 26/09/2026Dvs Vancouver FC1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Cavalry FC1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Atlético Ottawa3-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs York United1-1
- 01/11/2026Dvs Forge2-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs York United1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Forge1-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Pacific FC2-0
- 30/09/2026Wvs Cavalry FC3-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs HFX Wanderers FC1-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Supra du Quebec0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Forge0-3
- 05/09/2026Dvs Pacific FC0-0
- 28/08/2026Wvs York United2-1
Goal thresholds
| Forge | Atlético Ottawa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Forge | Atlético Ottawa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Forge | Atlético Ottawa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Atlético Ottawa posts a 32% higher average corners per match than Forge.
| Overall | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.86 (7/40) | 8.33 (3/20) | 11.00 (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (6/7) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 86% (6/7) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 33% (1/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 6.00 | 4.13 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (8/15) | 100% (7/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 87% (13/15) | 100% (7/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (10/15) | 100% (7/7) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 47% (7/15) | 71% (5/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (6/15) | 57% (4/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 27% (4/15) | 43% (3/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (2/15) | 14% (1/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (2/15) | 14% (1/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Corners Earned | 75 | 42 | 33 |
| Overall | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.07 | 2.43 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (8/15) | 100% (7/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 67% (10/15) | 43% (3/7) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 47% (7/15) | 14% (1/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (6/15) | 0% (0/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 27% (4/15) | 0% (0/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (3/15) | 0% (0/7) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (2/15) | 0% (0/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/15) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/8) |
Corners Against | 61 | 17 | 44 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Atlético Ottawa posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Forge.
| Overall | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.07 (15/15) | 3.86 (7/7) | 4.25 (8/8) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (15/15) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (15/15) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 67% (10/15) | 57% (4/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 67% (10/15) | 57% (4/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 47% (7/15) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 27% (4/15) | 29% (2/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/15) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/8) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/15) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/8) |
Total Cards | 61 | 27 | 34 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Forge | Atlético Ottawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

