Football Stats
Herb Pacific FC
Canada flagPacific FC
8. in Canadian Premier League table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Pacific FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W1
D4
L9
GF15
GA25
GD-10
PPG0.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W1
D5
L8
GF18
GA37
GD-19
PPG0.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches28
W2
D9
L17
GF33
GA62
GD-29
PPG0.54
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pacific FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Pacific FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pacific FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pacific FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pacific FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pacific FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Pacific FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Pacific FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Pacific FC — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Pacific FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Pacific FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pacific FC — loses the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pacific FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pacific FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pacific FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/10Herb Pacific FCPacific FC1–1Forge
17/10Cavalry FC4–2Herb Pacific FCPacific FC
11/10Herb Pacific FCPacific FC0–2Atlético Ottawa
07/10Forge3–0Herb Pacific FCPacific FC
04/10Supra du Quebec5–0Herb Pacific FCPacific FC
27/09York United3–4Herb Pacific FCPacific FC
20/09Herb Pacific FCPacific FC1–1Vancouver FC
13/09Herb Pacific FCPacific FC0–1Cavalry FC
09/09York United3–3Herb Pacific FCPacific FC
05/09Atlético Ottawa0–0Herb Pacific FCPacific FC

Pacific FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.60
2.70
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.30
4.30
Scored
0.90
0.50
1.40
Conceded
1.10
1.80
2.90
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 41% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.71
8.67
12.25
Shots on target / match
3.71
2.00
5.00
Shots off target / match
4.86
5.00
4.75
Shot conversion rate
12.0%
7.7%
14.3%
Shots per goal
8.33
13.00
7.00
Shots on target per goal
2.89
3.00
2.86
Shots Over 10.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 12.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
29% (2/7)
0% (0/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (2/7)
0% (0/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
43% (3/7)
33% (1/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
29% (2/7)
0% (0/3)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
14% (1/7)
0% (0/3)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.50
3.00
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (4/6)
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
1.33
1.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (4/6)
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (1/6)
0% (0/3)
33% (1/3)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Pacific FC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (18%)
1-2
4 (14%)
0-1
3 (11%)
2-3
2 (7%)
2-2
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
9 (32%)
1-0
7 (25%)
0-0
6 (21%)
1-1
3 (11%)
1-2
1 (4%)

Pacific FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (25%)
3
6 (21%)
5
3 (11%)
4
3 (11%)
1
3 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
16 (57%)
0
6 (21%)
2
3 (11%)
3
1 (4%)
5
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Canadian Premier League.

Canadian Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cavalry FC281864602.14
2Forge281774582.07
3Atlético Ottawa2813411431.54
4Supra du Quebec2811512381.36
5Vancouver FC2810711371.32
6York United287912301.07
7HFX Wanderers FC287714281.00
8Pacific FC282917150.54