Football Stats
Herb Vancouver FC
Canada flagVancouver FC
5. in Canadian Premier League table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Vancouver FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W7
D4
L3
GF23
GA16
GD+7
PPG1.79
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W3
D3
L8
GF16
GA21
GD-5
PPG0.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches28
W10
D7
L11
GF39
GA37
GD+2
PPG1.32
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vancouver FC — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Vancouver FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vancouver FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vancouver FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vancouver FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vancouver FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Vancouver FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vancouver FC — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • Vancouver FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
  • Vancouver FC — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vancouver FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vancouver FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vancouver FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/10Cavalry FC1–0Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC
17/10Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC2–1HFX Wanderers FC
10/10Supra du Quebec2–2Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC
26/09Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC1–1Forge
24/09Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC3–3York United
20/09Pacific FC1–1Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC
13/09York United3–1Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC
06/09Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC3–2Supra du Quebec
29/08Cavalry FC1–0Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC
22/08HFX Wanderers FC1–0Herb Vancouver FCVancouver FC

Vancouver FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
70%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.20
3.30
Scored
1.30
0.90
2.20
Conceded
0.80
0.30
1.10
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.70
2.90
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.60
1.10
1.70
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.33
13.00
13.67
Shots on target / match
4.50
3.33
5.67
Shots off target / match
5.17
4.67
5.67
Shot conversion rate
12.5%
5.1%
19.5%
Shots per goal
8.00
19.50
5.13
Shots on target per goal
2.70
5.00
2.13
Shots Over 10.5
67% (4/6)
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (4/6)
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (4/6)
33% (1/3)
100% (3/3)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (3/6)
33% (1/3)
67% (2/3)
Shots on target Over 5.5
17% (1/6)
0% (0/3)
33% (1/3)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (1/6)
0% (0/3)
33% (1/3)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
1.50
1.00
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides AVG
0.75
1.00
0.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (3/4)
100% (2/2)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vancouver FC's most common scores

Match result

0-1
7 (25%)
1-1
5 (18%)
2-1
3 (11%)
3-1
2 (7%)
1-0
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
9 (32%)
0-0
8 (29%)
2-0
3 (11%)
1-0
2 (7%)
1-1
2 (7%)

Vancouver FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
9 (32%)
2
6 (21%)
4
6 (21%)
3
3 (11%)
5
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
11 (39%)
0
8 (29%)
2
5 (18%)
4
2 (7%)
3
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Canadian Premier League.

Canadian Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cavalry FC281864602.14
2Forge281774582.07
3Atlético Ottawa2813411431.54
4Supra du Quebec2811512381.36
5Vancouver FC2810711371.32
6York United287912301.07
7HFX Wanderers FC287714281.00
8Pacific FC282917150.54