Football Stats
Herb HFX Wanderers FC
Canada flagHFX Wanderers FC
7. in Canadian Premier League table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 HFX Wanderers FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W4
D4
L6
GF24
GA25
GD-1
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W3
D3
L8
GF20
GA25
GD-5
PPG0.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches28
W7
D7
L14
GF44
GA50
GD-6
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • HFX Wanderers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • HFX Wanderers FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • HFX Wanderers FC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • HFX Wanderers FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • HFX Wanderers FC — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • HFX Wanderers FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • HFX Wanderers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • HFX Wanderers FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • HFX Wanderers FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • HFX Wanderers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 HFX Wanderers FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HFX Wanderers FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HFX Wanderers FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HFX Wanderers FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HFX Wanderers FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/10Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC3–4Supra du Quebec
17/10Vancouver FC2–1Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC
12/10Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC2–2Cavalry FC
03/10Forge3–3Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC
26/09Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC0–1Atlético Ottawa
20/09Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC4–1York United
12/09Supra du Quebec0–2Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC
07/09Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC1–3Cavalry FC
30/08Pacific FC4–3Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC
22/08Herb HFX Wanderers FCHFX Wanderers FC1–0Vancouver FC

HFX Wanderers FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.90
3.80
Scored
1.00
0.90
1.90
Conceded
0.90
1.00
1.90
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.30
3.60
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.60
1.40
2.00
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 146% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.22
13.75
5.60
Shots on target / match
3.44
4.50
2.60
Shots off target / match
3.44
5.50
1.80
Shot conversion rate
18.1%
18.2%
17.9%
Shots per goal
5.53
5.50
5.60
Shots on target per goal
2.07
1.80
2.60
Shots Over 10.5
44% (4/9)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 11.5
44% (4/9)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 12.5
44% (4/9)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 13.5
22% (2/9)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots Over 14.5
11% (1/9)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (5/9)
100% (4/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (3/9)
50% (2/4)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/9)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/9)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
1.50
1.00
1.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (3/3)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
25% (2/8)
0% (0/3)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (2/8)
0% (0/3)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/8)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.00
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (7/8)
100% (3/3)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
13% (1/8)
0% (0/3)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/8)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

HFX Wanderers FC's most common scores

Match result

3-4
3 (11%)
1-0
3 (11%)
2-2
3 (11%)
1-2
3 (11%)
1-3
3 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (25%)
0-1
6 (21%)
1-1
5 (18%)
1-0
3 (11%)
2-0
2 (7%)

HFX Wanderers FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
6 (21%)
4
6 (21%)
7
4 (14%)
3
4 (14%)
2
4 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (32%)
0
7 (25%)
2
7 (25%)
3
3 (11%)
4
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Canadian Premier League.

Canadian Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cavalry FC281864602.14
2Forge281774582.07
3Atlético Ottawa2813411431.54
4Supra du Quebec2811512381.36
5Vancouver FC2810711371.32
6York United287912301.07
7HFX Wanderers FC287714281.00
8Pacific FC282917150.54