Football Stats
Herb York United
Canada flagYork United
6. in Canadian Premier League table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 York United — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W6
D3
L5
GF30
GA31
GD-1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W1
D6
L7
GF12
GA34
GD-22
PPG0.64
Last 5
Overall
Matches28
W7
D9
L12
GF42
GA65
GD-23
PPG1.07
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • York United — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
  • York United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • York United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • York United — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • York United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • York United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • York United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • York United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • York United — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • York United — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 York United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 23 matches in a row
  • 🔥 York United — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 York United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
25/10Herb York UnitedYork United2–1Atlético Ottawa
16/10Supra du Quebec3–0Herb York UnitedYork United
12/10Forge5–0Herb York UnitedYork United
07/10Herb York UnitedYork United1–2Supra du Quebec
03/10Herb York UnitedYork United3–1Cavalry FC
27/09Herb York UnitedYork United3–4Pacific FC
24/09Vancouver FC3–3Herb York UnitedYork United
20/09HFX Wanderers FC4–1Herb York UnitedYork United
13/09Herb York UnitedYork United3–1Vancouver FC
09/09Herb York UnitedYork United3–3Pacific FC

York United — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.20
4.60
Scored
1.30
0.90
2.20
Conceded
1.10
1.30
2.40
BTTS %
40%
60%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.90
3.70
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
1.30
1.60
2.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 73% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.25
13.00
7.50
Shots on target / match
5.00
6.00
4.00
Shots off target / match
4.00
5.00
3.00
Shot conversion rate
17.1%
19.2%
13.3%
Shots per goal
5.86
5.20
7.50
Shots on target per goal
2.86
2.40
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 11.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 12.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 13.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 14.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (1/4)
50% (1/2)
0% (0/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
1.50
1.50
1.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides AVG
1.25
1.00
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
50% (1/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
10% (1/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

York United's most common scores

Match result

1-1
6 (21%)
1-0
2 (7%)
1-3
2 (7%)
1-4
2 (7%)
0-5
2 (7%)

Half-time result

1-0
7 (25%)
0-0
5 (18%)
1-1
3 (11%)
0-1
3 (11%)
0-2
2 (7%)

York United's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
6 (21%)
2
6 (21%)
5
5 (18%)
3
4 (14%)
6
3 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
10 (36%)
2
6 (21%)
0
5 (18%)
4
3 (11%)
3
3 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Canadian Premier League.

Canadian Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cavalry FC281864602.14
2Forge281774582.07
3Atlético Ottawa2813411431.54
4Supra du Quebec2811512381.36
5Vancouver FC2810711371.32
6York United287912301.07
7HFX Wanderers FC287714281.00
8Pacific FC282917150.54