Football Stats
Herb Supra du Quebec
Canada flagSupra du Quebec
4. in Canadian Premier League table

2026/27 Supra du Quebec — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W6
D3
L6
GF23
GA20
GD+3
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W6
D2
L6
GF26
GA31
GD-5
PPG1.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W12
D5
L12
GF49
GA51
GD-2
PPG1.41
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Supra du Quebec — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Supra du Quebec — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Supra du Quebec — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Supra du Quebec — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Supra du Quebec — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Supra du Quebec — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Supra du Quebec — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Supra du Quebec — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Supra du Quebec — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Supra du Quebec — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Supra du Quebec — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Supra du Quebec — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Supra du Quebec — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Supra du Quebec — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Supra du Quebec — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec2–1Cavalry FC
25/10HFX Wanderers FC3–4Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec
16/10Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec3–0York United
10/10Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec2–2Vancouver FC
07/10York United1–2Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec
04/10Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec5–0Pacific FC
26/09Cavalry FC6–0Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec
20/09Atlético Ottawa0–2Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec
12/09Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec0–2HFX Wanderers FC
06/09Vancouver FC3–2Herb Supra du QuebecSupra du Quebec

Supra du Quebec — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.10
3.20
Scored
0.50
1.20
1.70
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
1.90
4.10
Scored
0.90
1.00
1.90
Conceded
1.30
0.90
2.20
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
10%
50%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 76% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.83
15.00
8.50
Shots on target / match
3.00
3.25
2.50
Shots off target / match
6.33
7.75
3.50
Shot conversion rate
10.4%
8.3%
17.6%
Shots per goal
9.63
12.00
5.67
Shots on target per goal
2.25
2.60
1.67
Shots Over 10.5
67% (4/6)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (4/6)
100% (4/4)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (3/6)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 13.5
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
Shots Over 14.5
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
50% (1/2)
Shots on target Over 4.5
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
1.67
2.00
1.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
100% (2/2)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (3/6)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/2)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/2)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides AVG
0.50
0.75
0.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
50% (3/6)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/6)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/2)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Supra du Quebec's most common scores

Match result

2-1
4 (14%)
1-1
4 (14%)
1-2
3 (10%)
0-1
3 (10%)
3-2
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (31%)
1-0
4 (14%)
0-1
4 (14%)
0-2
4 (14%)
2-1
3 (10%)

Supra du Quebec's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (28%)
2
6 (21%)
5
5 (17%)
1
4 (14%)
4
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
9 (31%)
1
8 (28%)
2
6 (21%)
4
3 (10%)
3
3 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Canadian Premier League.

Canadian Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Cavalry FC281864602.14
2Forge281774582.07
3Atlético Ottawa2813411431.54
4Supra du Quebec2811512381.36
5Vancouver FC2810711371.32
6York United287912301.07
7HFX Wanderers FC287714281.00
8Pacific FC282917150.54