Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Cavalry FC
Streaks - Cavalry FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cavalry FC — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Cavalry FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Cavalry FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cavalry FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Cavalry FC — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Supra du Quebec
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Supra du Quebec — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Supra du Quebec — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Supra du Quebec — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Supra du Quebec — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Supra du Quebec — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Cavalry FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cavalry FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cavalry FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cavalry FC — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cavalry FC — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cavalry FC — under 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Supra du Quebec
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Supra du Quebec — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Supra du Quebec — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Supra du Quebec — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Supra du Quebec — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Supra du Quebec — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Cavalry FC is 22% better than Supra du Quebec in terms of win rate.
| Cavalry FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.20 | 3.25 |
Scored | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
| Supra du Quebec | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 4.10 | 3.65 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.20 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Supra du Quebec1-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Vancouver FC1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Pacific FC4-2
- 12/10/2026Dvs HFX Wanderers FC2-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs York United1-3
- 30/09/2026Lvs Atlético Ottawa2-3
- 26/09/2026Wvs Supra du Quebec6-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Forge1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Pacific FC1-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs HFX Wanderers FC3-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Cavalry FC2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs HFX Wanderers FC4-3
- 16/10/2026Wvs York United3-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Vancouver FC2-2
- 07/10/2026Wvs York United2-1
- 04/10/2026Wvs Pacific FC5-0
- 26/09/2026Lvs Cavalry FC0-6
- 20/09/2026Wvs Atlético Ottawa2-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs HFX Wanderers FC0-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Vancouver FC2-3
Goal thresholds
| Cavalry FC | Supra du Quebec | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Cavalry FC | Supra du Quebec | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Cavalry FC | Supra du Quebec | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Supra du Quebec posts a 28% higher average corners per match than Cavalry FC.
| Overall | Cavalry FC | Supra du Quebec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.60 (5/40) | 6.50 (2/20) | 8.33 (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 50% (1/2) | 67% (2/3) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/2) | 33% (1/3) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/3) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cavalry FC | Supra du Quebec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 5.50 | 4.33 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (6/14) | 50% (4/8) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 79% (11/14) | 88% (7/8) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (7/14) | 50% (4/8) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (6/14) | 50% (4/8) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 29% (4/14) | 38% (3/8) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 21% (3/14) | 25% (2/8) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 21% (3/14) | 25% (2/8) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 21% (3/14) | 25% (2/8) | 17% (1/6) |
Corners Earned | 70 | 44 | 26 |
| Overall | Cavalry FC | Supra du Quebec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.00 | 3.50 | 4.67 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (6/14) | 50% (4/8) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 79% (11/14) | 75% (6/8) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 64% (9/14) | 50% (4/8) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (6/14) | 25% (2/8) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 29% (4/14) | 13% (1/8) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/6) |
Corners Against | 56 | 28 | 28 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Cavalry FC posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Supra du Quebec.
| Overall | Cavalry FC | Supra du Quebec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.71 (14/14) | 5.25 (8/8) | 4.00 (6/6) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (14/14) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (14/14) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 79% (11/14) | 88% (7/8) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 64% (9/14) | 75% (6/8) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 64% (9/14) | 75% (6/8) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (7/14) | 63% (5/8) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 14% (2/14) | 25% (2/8) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/6) |
Total Cards | 66 | 42 | 24 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cavalry FC | Supra du Quebec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

