Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Excelsior '31
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Excelsior '31 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (10/10, 100%)
- Excelsior '31 — over 1.5 goals in the match (9/10, 90%)
- Excelsior '31 — doesn't win the 1st half (9/10, 90%)
- Excelsior '31 — over 2.5 goals in the match (7/10, 70%)
- Excelsior '31 — is unbeaten in the 1st half (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - NEC Nijmegen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NEC Nijmegen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- NEC Nijmegen — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- NEC Nijmegen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Excelsior '31
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Excelsior '31 — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Excelsior '31 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Excelsior '31 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - NEC Nijmegen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 6.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Excelsior '31 is 150% better than NEC Nijmegen in terms of win rate.
| Excelsior '31 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | — | 3.40 | 3.40 |
Scored | — | 1.70 | 1.70 |
Conceded | — | 1.70 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | — | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | — | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | — | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| NEC Nijmegen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 100% | 50% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Ball possession | 60% | 49% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 21.67 | 12.30 | 16.74 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.22 | 13.70 | 12.53 |
Last 10 matches
- 24/10/2026Lvs Harkemase Boys0-4
- 10/10/2026Lvs ADO '201-3
- 03/10/2026Wvs Sportlust '463-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Hoogeveen2-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs VV Scherpenzeel1-3
- 01/09/2026Wvs Harkemase Boys1-0
- 22/08/2026Wvs Staphorst4-2
- 23/05/2026Wvs URK2-1
- 09/05/2026Dvs TEC1-1
- 18/04/2026Lvs Hercules2-3
- 31/10/2026Lvs Heerenveen0-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Groningen2-2
- 22/10/2026Wvs Dinamo Zagreb4-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Sittard2-2
- 15/10/2026Dvs Levski Sofia1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Ajax1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs GO Ahead Eagles1-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Juventus0-5
- 12/09/2026Lvs Cambuur0-3
- 08/09/2026Dvs Excelsior2-2
Goal thresholds
| Excelsior '31 | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | — | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | — | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | — | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | — | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | — | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (6/10) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (6/10) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (7/10) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 100% (10/10) | 75% (15/20) |
| Excelsior '31 | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | — | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | — | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | — | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | — | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | — | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (6/10) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (6/10) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (7/10) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 100% (10/10) | 75% (15/20) |
| Excelsior '31 | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | — | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | — | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | — | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | — | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | — | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (6/10) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (6/10) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (7/10) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 100% (10/10) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Excelsior '31 | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.11 (19/30) | — | 9.11 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (15/19) | — | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | — | 58% (11/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | — | 53% (10/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | — | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | — | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | — | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | — | 26% (5/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | — | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | — | 11% (2/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Excelsior '31 | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.85 | — | 5.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | — | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | — | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | — | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | — | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 117 | — | 117 |
| Overall | Excelsior '31 | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.15 | — | 3.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | — | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | — | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | — | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 63 | — | 63 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Excelsior '31 | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (20/20) | — | 3.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | — | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | — | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | — | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | — | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | — | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 73 | — | 73 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | — | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Excelsior '31 | NEC Nijmegen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/30) | 0% (0/10) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (3/30) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (9/30) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (16/30) | 50% (5/10) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (25/30) | 80% (8/10) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (28/30) | 90% (9/10) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

