Football Stats
Herb Heerenveen
Netherlands flagHeerenveen
7. in Eredivisie table

2026/27 Heerenveen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF8
GA5
GD+3
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF11
GA8
GD+3
PPG1.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D3
L3
GF19
GA13
GD+6
PPG1.64
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Heerenveen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Heerenveen — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Heerenveen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Heerenveen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Heerenveen — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Heerenveen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Heerenveen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Heerenveen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Heerenveen — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Heerenveen — is unbeaten in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Heerenveen — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heerenveen — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heerenveen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heerenveen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heerenveen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen1–0NEC Nijmegen
28/10Excelsior Maassluis0–2Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen
24/10ADO Den Haag2–3Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen
16/10Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen4–0Excelsior
09/10PSV Eindhoven2–0Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen
19/09Sparta Rotterdam0–4Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen
13/09Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen0–0Telstar
06/09Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen2–3AZ Alkmaar
30/08Willem II2–2Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen
22/08Herb HeerenveenHeerenveen0–2PEC Zwolle

Heerenveen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.40
2.40
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.30
0.40
0.70
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
14.70
Avg. fouls/match
9.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.20
3.30
Scored
0.50
1.20
1.70
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
13.40
Avg. fouls/match
9.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 16% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.27
13.33
15.40
Shots on target / match
5.45
4.67
6.40
Shots off target / match
5.09
4.50
5.80
Shot conversion rate
12.1%
10.0%
14.3%
Shots per goal
8.26
10.00
7.00
Shots on target per goal
3.16
3.50
2.91
Shots Over 10.5
82% (9/11)
67% (4/6)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 11.5
82% (9/11)
67% (4/6)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 12.5
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 13.5
64% (7/11)
67% (4/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 14.5
27% (3/11)
17% (1/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
73% (8/11)
50% (3/6)
100% (5/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
27% (3/11)
17% (1/6)
40% (2/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 7% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.44
3.25
3.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
78% (7/9)
75% (3/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
56% (5/9)
50% (2/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.56
1.50
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (6/9)
75% (3/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (5/9)
50% (2/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
25% (1/4)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.30 (20/20)
9.60 (10/10)
11.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.30
6.00
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
106
60
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.95 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
2.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
59
32
27
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Heerenveen's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (18%)
1-0
2 (18%)
0-2
2 (18%)
4-0
2 (18%)
3-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (45%)
1-0
2 (18%)
1-2
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)
0-1
1 (9%)

Heerenveen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (36%)
1
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
5
2 (18%)
0
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (45%)
1
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)
2
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eredivisie.

Eredivisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Feyenoord11740252.27
2Ajax11731242.18
3PSV Eindhoven11722232.09
4Twente11722232.09
5AZ Alkmaar11623201.82
6Fortuna Sittard11542191.73
7Heerenveen11533181.64
8Groningen11434151.36
9Cambuur11434151.36
10GO Ahead Eagles11353141.27
11Sparta Rotterdam11335121.09
12Utrecht11335121.09
13NEC Nijmegen11254111.00
14PEC Zwolle11326111.00
15Excelsior11326111.00
16Telstar1123690.82
17ADO Den Haag1113760.55
18Willem II1102920.18