
2026/27 Cambuur — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 1.17 | |
| Away form | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1.60 | |
| Overall | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 1.36 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cambuur — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Cambuur — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Cambuur — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cambuur — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cambuur — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cambuur — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Cambuur — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Cambuur — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Cambuur — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Cambuur — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Cambuur — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cambuur — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cambuur — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cambuur — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cambuur — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Cambuur — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.20 | 4.10 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.20 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 1.90 | 3.50 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 9% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.82 | 12.33 | 13.40 |
Shots on target / match | 5.18 | 4.83 | 5.60 |
Shots off target / match | 4.45 | 4.67 | 4.20 |
Shot conversion rate | 16.3% | 16.2% | 16.4% |
Shots per goal | 6.13 | 6.17 | 6.09 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.48 | 2.42 | 2.55 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 73% (8/11) | 83% (5/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 45% (5/11) | 33% (2/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 45% (5/11) | 33% (2/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 64% (7/11) | 67% (4/6) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 45% (5/11) | 50% (3/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 45% (5/11) | 50% (3/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.56 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 78% (7/9) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 56% (5/9) | 40% (2/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.25 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (7/9) | 80% (4/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/5) | 25% (1/4) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.16 (19/20) | 9.90 (10/10) | 10.44 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 90% (9/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 90% (9/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 79% (15/19) | 80% (8/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 50% (5/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 40% (4/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 20% (2/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 20% (2/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.10 | 5.40 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 102 | 54 | 48 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.10 | 4.50 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 102 | 45 | 57 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.35 (20/20) | 4.20 (10/10) | 4.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 87 | 42 | 45 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Cambuur's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Cambuur's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eredivisie.