Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
8 meetings — from the perspective of Pyramids FC
Streaks - Pyramids FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Pyramids FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Pyramids FC — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Pyramids FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Pyramids FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Pyramids FC — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - El Dakhleya
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- El Dakhleya — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- El Dakhleya — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- El Dakhleya — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- El Dakhleya — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
- El Dakhleya — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Pyramids FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — wins in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Pyramids FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
Series - El Dakhleya
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 El Dakhleya — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Dakhleya — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Dakhleya — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Dakhleya — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 El Dakhleya — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Pyramids FC is 700% better than El Dakhleya in terms of win rate.
| Pyramids FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 54% | 56% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 12.60 | 11.80 |
| El Dakhleya | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Ball possession | 42% | 39% | 40% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.22 | 6.89 | 8.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.89 | 11.89 | 11.89 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Wvs Wadi Degla2-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs El Geish4-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Ceramica Cleopatra4-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Enppi2-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs El Gouna FC1-0
- 31/08/2026Wvs AL Masry1-0
- 27/08/2026Wvs Abu Qair Semad2-0
- 22/08/2026Wvs Ghazl El Mehalla3-0
- 20/05/2026Wvs Smouha SC2-1
- 05/05/2026Dvs Ceramica Cleopatra1-1
- 18/08/2024Dvs National Bank of Egypt0-0
- 14/08/2024Lvs Pyramids FC0-1
- 30/07/2024Lvs El Geish0-1
- 21/07/2024Lvs Zamalek SC1-2
- 08/07/2024Lvs Pharco0-2
- 04/07/2024Lvs Al Ahly1-4
- 29/06/2024Dvs Al Ittihad1-1
- 24/06/2024Wvs Masr1-0
- 21/06/2024Lvs Al Ahly1-2
- 18/06/2024Lvs Smouha SC2-3
Goal thresholds
| Pyramids FC | El Dakhleya | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Pyramids FC | El Dakhleya | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Pyramids FC | El Dakhleya | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Pyramids FC posts a 28% higher average corners per match than El Dakhleya.
| Overall | Pyramids FC | El Dakhleya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.70 (37/40) | 9.74 (19/20) | 7.61 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 84% (16/19) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (24/37) | 68% (13/19) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 54% (20/37) | 68% (13/19) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (16/37) | 63% (12/19) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (12/37) | 47% (9/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (8/37) | 32% (6/19) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 11% (2/19) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/37) | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/37) | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Pyramids FC | El Dakhleya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.98 | 5.60 | 2.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 60% (12/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 85% (17/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 80% (16/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 70% (14/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 50% (10/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 35% (7/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 159 | 112 | 47 |
| Overall | Pyramids FC | El Dakhleya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.70 | 4.00 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 60% (12/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 188 | 80 | 108 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Pyramids FC posts a 22% higher average cards per match than El Dakhleya.
| Overall | Pyramids FC | El Dakhleya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.28 (40/40) | 4.70 (20/20) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 171 | 94 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Pyramids FC | El Dakhleya | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — Egypt, real data coming soon.

