
2026/27 Abu Qair Semad — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0.75 | |
| Away form | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0.25 | |
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0.50 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Abu Qair Semad — doesn't win the 1st half at home (4/4, 100%)
- Abu Qair Semad — loses at home (3/4, 75%)
- Abu Qair Semad — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
- Abu Qair Semad — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
- Abu Qair Semad — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Abu Qair Semad — over 1.5 goals in the match away (4/4, 100%)
- Abu Qair Semad — under 2.5 goals in the match away (4/4, 100%)
- Abu Qair Semad — doesn't win the 1st half away (4/4, 100%)
- Abu Qair Semad — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (4/4, 100%)
- Abu Qair Semad — loses away (3/4, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Abu Qair Semad — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Abu Qair Semad — last 8 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 25% | 13% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.25 | 1.50 | 1.75 |
Scored | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 0.25 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 0% | 25% | 13% |
Clean sheet % | 75% | 50% | 63% |
Failed to score % | 100% | 50% | 75% |
Ball possession | 55% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.33 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.67 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.75 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
Conceded | 0.75 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 0% | 25% | 13% |
Clean sheet % | 25% | 0% | 13% |
Failed to score % | 100% | 75% | 88% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 8.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.75 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.29 | 13.33 | 8.00 |
Shots on target / match | 2.71 | 2.67 | 2.75 |
Shots off target / match | 4.71 | 6.67 | 3.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 2.8% | 2.5% | 3.1% |
Shots per goal | 36.00 | 40.00 | 32.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 9.50 | 8.00 | 11.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 60% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 6.00 | 6.33 | 5.75 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 86% (6/7) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 3.14 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (2/8) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/4) |
Under 2.5 | 88% (7/8) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Under 3.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 25% (2/8) | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS 1H | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (2/8) | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS & Draw | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Lose | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (2/8) | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (6/8) | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 49% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (7/8) | 12.33 (3/4) | 8.25 (4/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (5/7) | 100% (3/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 100% (3/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (4/7) | 100% (3/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (2/7) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.29 | 7.00 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (7/7) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 71% (5/7) | 100% (3/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 71% (5/7) | 100% (3/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 29% (2/7) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Earned | 37 | 21 | 16 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.71 | 5.33 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 29% (2/7) | 33% (1/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 71% (5/7) | 67% (2/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 57% (4/7) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 43% (3/7) | 67% (2/3) | 25% (1/4) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 14% (1/7) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Corners Against | 33 | 16 | 17 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 41% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.29 (7/7) | 2.67 (3/3) | 3.75 (4/4) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (7/7) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (4/4) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 86% (6/7) | 100% (3/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 57% (4/7) | 33% (1/3) | 75% (3/4) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (2/4) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/4) |
Total Cards | 23 | 8 | 15 |
Highest in a Match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Abu Qair Semad's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Abu Qair Semad's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.