
2026/27 Enppi — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0.75 | |
| Away form | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 0.88 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Enppi — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Enppi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Enppi — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Enppi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Enppi — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Enppi — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Enppi — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Enppi — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Enppi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Enppi — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Enppi — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Enppi — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Enppi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Enppi — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 1.00 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.40 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.22 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.57 | 13.75 | 13.33 |
Shots on target / match | 3.57 | 3.25 | 4.00 |
Shots off target / match | 5.86 | 6.00 | 5.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.6% | 7.3% | 17.5% |
Shots per goal | 8.64 | 13.75 | 5.71 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.27 | 3.25 | 1.71 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 57% (4/7) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 57% (4/7) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.71 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (3/3) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 86% (6/7) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 57% (4/7) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 71% (5/7) | 75% (3/4) | 67% (2/3) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (3/7) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (1/3) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/3) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.83 (18/20) | 10.10 (10/10) | 9.50 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 90% (9/10) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 60% (6/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 40% (4/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 40% (4/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 40% (4/10) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 30% (3/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 20% (2/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 10% (1/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.30 | 6.40 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 106 | 64 | 42 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 3.70 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 82 | 37 | 45 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.65 (20/20) | 4.20 (10/10) | 5.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 93 | 42 | 51 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Enppi's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Enppi's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.