Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Wadi Degla
Streaks - Wadi Degla
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Wadi Degla — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Wadi Degla — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Wadi Degla — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Wadi Degla — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Wadi Degla — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Kahraba Ismailia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kahraba Ismailia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kahraba Ismailia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kahraba Ismailia — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Kahraba Ismailia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kahraba Ismailia — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Wadi Degla
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Wadi Degla — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wadi Degla — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wadi Degla — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wadi Degla — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wadi Degla — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Kahraba Ismailia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kahraba Ismailia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kahraba Ismailia — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kahraba Ismailia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kahraba Ismailia — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kahraba Ismailia — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Wadi Degla is 17% better than Kahraba Ismailia in terms of win rate.
| Wadi Degla | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.30 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 54% | 55% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.44 | 9.70 | 10.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.11 | 12.20 | 12.63 |
| Kahraba Ismailia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 60% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.10 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 0.80 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 47% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.10 | 8.78 | 8.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.40 | 10.11 | 9.74 |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Lvs Pyramids FC1-2
- 20/10/2026Dvs National Bank of Egypt1-1
- 13/10/2026Dvs Petrojet2-2
- 15/09/2026Lvs El Mokawloon0-2
- 09/09/2026Lvs Future FC1-2
- 01/09/2026Dvs Olympic El Qanah0-0
- 28/08/2026Wvs Enppi3-1
- 21/08/2026Dvs Masr0-0
- 28/05/2026Wvs El Geish2-0
- 21/05/2026Dvs Masr2-2
- 29/05/2026Dvs Masr1-1
- 23/05/2026Dvs El Mokawloon2-2
- 18/05/2026Lvs Haras El Hodood0-2
- 12/05/2026Wvs El Gouna FC1-0
- 08/05/2026Dvs Pharco0-0
- 04/05/2026Wvs Wadi Degla2-1
- 28/04/2026Lvs National Bank of Egypt1-3
- 24/04/2026Wvs El Geish2-1
- 19/04/2026Lvs Ghazl El Mehalla1-3
- 14/04/2026Dvs Ismaily SC1-1
Goal thresholds
| Wadi Degla | Kahraba Ismailia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Wadi Degla | Kahraba Ismailia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Wadi Degla | Kahraba Ismailia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Wadi Degla | Kahraba Ismailia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.81 (36/40) | 8.94 (18/20) | 8.67 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (27/36) | 78% (14/18) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 64% (23/36) | 61% (11/18) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (18/36) | 50% (9/18) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (12/36) | 39% (7/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (12/36) | 39% (7/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 28% (5/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (7/36) | 28% (5/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 17% (3/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 6% (1/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Wadi Degla | Kahraba Ismailia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.82 | 5.40 | 4.21 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 59% (23/39) | 70% (14/20) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 87% (34/39) | 90% (18/20) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 67% (26/39) | 70% (14/20) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 46% (18/39) | 55% (11/20) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/39) | 40% (8/20) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 26% (10/39) | 35% (7/20) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/39) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/39) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Corners Earned | 188 | 108 | 80 |
| Overall | Wadi Degla | Kahraba Ismailia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.92 | 3.60 | 4.26 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 59% (23/39) | 70% (14/20) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 64% (25/39) | 60% (12/20) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 46% (18/39) | 50% (10/20) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/39) | 30% (6/20) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/39) | 25% (5/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/39) | 10% (2/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/39) | 5% (1/20) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/39) | 0% (0/20) | 11% (2/19) |
Corners Against | 153 | 72 | 81 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kahraba Ismailia posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Wadi Degla.
| Overall | Wadi Degla | Kahraba Ismailia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.13 (39/39) | 4.00 (20/20) | 4.26 (19/19) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (39/39) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (19/19) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 97% (38/39) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (19/19) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 92% (36/39) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (18/19) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 69% (27/39) | 80% (16/20) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 26% (10/39) | 20% (4/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 21% (8/39) | 15% (3/20) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/39) | 0% (0/20) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/39) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Total Cards | 161 | 80 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Wadi Degla | Kahraba Ismailia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — Egypt, real data coming soon.

