
2026/27 Olympic El Qanah — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0.75 | |
| Away form | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.25 | |
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 1.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympic El Qanah — both teams score (BTTS) at home (4/4, 100%)
- Olympic El Qanah — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (4/4, 100%)
- Olympic El Qanah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (4/4, 100%)
- Olympic El Qanah — is unbeaten at home (3/4, 75%)
- Olympic El Qanah — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympic El Qanah — doesn't win the 1st half away (4/4, 100%)
- Olympic El Qanah — is unbeaten away (3/4, 75%)
- Olympic El Qanah — both teams score (BTTS) away (3/4, 75%)
- Olympic El Qanah — over 1.5 goals in the match away (3/4, 75%)
- Olympic El Qanah — over 2.5 goals in the match away (3/4, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Olympic El Qanah — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympic El Qanah — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympic El Qanah — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympic El Qanah — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Olympic El Qanah — last 8 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.75 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 25% | 25% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 25% | 38% |
Failed to score % | 25% | 75% | 50% |
Ball possession | 43% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.50 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.25 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.75 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 25% | 50% | 38% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 75% | 25% | 50% |
Ball possession | — | ||
Avg. shots/match | — | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 23% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.50 | 12.25 | 10.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.50 | 3.25 | 4.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.33 | 7.50 | 4.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.6% | 8.2% | 20.0% |
Shots per goal | 8.63 | 12.25 | 5.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (3/6) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.60 | 3.75 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 80% (4/5) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 40% (2/5) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/1) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 40% (2/5) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/1) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/1) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/4) | 25% (1/4) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/4) | 25% (1/4) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (4/8) | 75% (3/4) | 25% (1/4) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (6/8) | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (2/8) | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS 2H | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
BTTS Both Halves | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Win | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Draw | 50% (4/8) | 75% (3/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (2/8) | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (4/8) | 25% (1/4) | 75% (3/4) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (2/8) | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (4/8) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 46% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 7.50 (6/8) | 6.50 (4/4) | 9.50 (2/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.33 | 2.75 | 1.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Earned | 14 | 11 | 3 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.17 | 3.75 | 8.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (3/6) | 25% (1/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Corners Against | 31 | 15 | 16 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 75% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (6/6) | 5.25 (4/4) | 3.00 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (6/6) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (6/6) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/2) |
Total Cards | 27 | 21 | 6 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Olympic El Qanah's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Olympic El Qanah's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.