Football Stats
Herb Future FC
Egypt flagFuture FC
6. in Premier League table

2026/27 Future FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D0
L1
GF7
GA4
GD+3
PPG2.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF5
GA6
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W4
D1
L3
GF12
GA10
GD+2
PPG1.63
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Future FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Future FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Future FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Future FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Future FC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Future FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Future FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Future FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Future FC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Future FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Future FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Future FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Future FC — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/10Herb Future FCFuture FC0–1Al Ahly
20/10Masr3–2Herb Future FCFuture FC
12/10Herb Future FCFuture FC3–2Enppi
15/09Asyut Petrol0–2Herb Future FCFuture FC
09/09Herb Future FCFuture FC2–1Wadi Degla
02/09Ceramica Cleopatra2–0Herb Future FCFuture FC
27/08Herb Future FCFuture FC2–0Ghazl El Mehalla
23/08El Gouna FC1–1Herb Future FCFuture FC
29/05El Mokawloon3–1Herb Future FCFuture FC
23/05Herb Future FCFuture FC0–0Ghazl El Mehalla

Future FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 133% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
0.70
1.50
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
0.50
0.20
0.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
90%
70%
80%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
11.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.30
2.30
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.30
Avg. fouls/match
13.40

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.50
12.25
14.75
Shots on target / match
4.00
3.25
4.75
Shots off target / match
6.75
6.50
7.00
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
14.3%
8.5%
Shots per goal
9.00
7.00
11.80
Shots on target per goal
2.67
1.86
3.80
Shots Over 10.5
88% (7/8)
75% (3/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (6/8)
50% (2/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 12.5
63% (5/8)
25% (1/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (4/8)
25% (1/4)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
63% (5/8)
50% (2/4)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 36% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.75
3.50
6.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (7/8)
75% (3/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (6/8)
50% (2/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
63% (5/8)
50% (2/4)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides AVG
3.25
2.75
3.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (7/8)
75% (3/4)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (7/8)
75% (3/4)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (4/8)
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.30 (20/20)
10.20 (10/10)
10.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.25
5.30
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
105
53
52

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.65 (20/20)
3.60 (10/10)
3.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
73
36
37
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Future FC's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (25%)
1-1
1 (13%)
3-2
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (38%)
0-1
2 (25%)
3-2
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)

Future FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (50%)
5
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
1
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (38%)
1
3 (38%)
5
1 (13%)
3
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier League.

Premier League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Pyramids FC8800243.00
2Al Ahly8620202.50
3Zamalek SC8611192.38
5Al Ittihad8422141.75
6Future FC8413131.63
7El Mokawloon8323111.38
9Smouha SC8323111.38
10Masr8323111.38
11Petrojet823391.13
12AL Masry823391.13
13Olympic El Qanah815281.00
14El Geish822481.00
15Wadi Degla814370.88
16Enppi821570.88
17Ghazl El Mehalla821570.88
18Asyut Petrol813460.75
19Abu Qair Semad811640.50
20El Gouna FC803530.38