Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Eintracht Frankfurt
Streaks - Eintracht Frankfurt
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Eintracht Frankfurt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Eintracht Frankfurt — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Eintracht Frankfurt — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Eintracht Frankfurt — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Eintracht Frankfurt — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Borussia Dortmund
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Borussia Dortmund — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Borussia Dortmund — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Borussia Dortmund — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Borussia Dortmund — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Borussia Dortmund — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Eintracht Frankfurt
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — over 19.5 booking points in 13 matches in a row
Series - Borussia Dortmund
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Dortmund — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Borussia Dortmund is 63% better than Eintracht Frankfurt in terms of win rate.
| Eintracht Frankfurt | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 4.50 | 3.85 |
Scored | 1.60 | 2.60 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 52% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.90 | 12.22 | 13.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.80 | 10.33 | 10.05 |
| Borussia Dortmund | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.60 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 57% | 49% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.10 | 12.50 | 14.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 10.25 | 11.44 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Hamburger SV3-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Hamburger SV3-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Borussia Dortmund0-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Köln1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs RB Leipzig0-6
- 19/09/2026Dvs SC Freiburg2-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs FSV Mainz 053-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs FC Augsburg1-4
- 29/08/2026Dvs Union Berlin3-3
- 21/08/2026Wvs SC St. Tönis11-0
- 04/11/2026Wvs Real Betis2-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Bayern München2-2
- 27/10/2026Wvs Werder Bremen3-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Eintracht Frankfurt1-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Sabah FA2-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Union Berlin0-0
- 14/10/2026Lvs Bodo/Glimt0-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Werder Bremen2-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs VfB Stuttgart1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs SC Paderborn 073-0
Goal thresholds
| Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia Dortmund | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia Dortmund | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia Dortmund | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Eintracht Frankfurt posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Borussia Dortmund.
| Overall | Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia Dortmund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.95 (37/40) | 10.47 (19/20) | 9.39 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (34/37) | 100% (19/19) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 81% (30/37) | 95% (18/19) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (23/37) | 68% (13/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 51% (19/37) | 53% (10/19) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 42% (8/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 35% (13/37) | 37% (7/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 27% (10/37) | 26% (5/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 16% (3/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/37) | 5% (1/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia Dortmund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.20 | 5.15 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 208 | 103 | 105 |
| Overall | Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia Dortmund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.63 | 5.35 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 185 | 107 | 78 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Borussia Dortmund posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Eintracht Frankfurt.
| Overall | Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia Dortmund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.88 (40/40) | 3.75 (20/20) | 4.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 155 | 75 | 80 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Eintracht Frankfurt | Borussia Dortmund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — Germany, real data coming soon.

