Football Stats
Herb Bayern München
Germany flagBayern München
1. in Bundesliga table
Germany / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Bayern München — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D1
L0
GF20
GA4
GD+16
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W2
D2
L0
GF7
GA4
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W5
D3
L0
GF27
GA8
GD+19
PPG2.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bayern München — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Bayern München — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Bayern München — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Bayern München — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bayern München — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bayern München — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Bayern München — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bayern München — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bayern München — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bayern München — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Bayern München — is unbeaten in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bayern München — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bayern München — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bayern München — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bayern München — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Atletico Madrid0–2Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München
31/10Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München2–2Borussia Dortmund
28/10Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München6–11. FC Magdeburg
25/10SC Freiburg1–3Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München
21/10Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München2–2Arsenal
17/10Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München6–1RB Leipzig
13/10Viking3–3Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München
10/10FC Augsburg2–2Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München
18/09Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München7–0Union Berlin
13/09SV Elversberg1–2Herb Bayern MünchenBayern München

Bayern München — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 56% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
80%
70%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
3.30
5.10
Scored
1.40
2.80
4.20
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
0%
15%
Ball possession
62%
Avg. shots/match
20.10
Avg. fouls/match
9.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.80
3.10
Scored
0.70
1.30
2.00
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Ball possession
68%
Avg. shots/match
21.50
Avg. fouls/match
7.75

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
23.25
24.00
22.50
Shots on target / match
9.50
11.50
7.50
Shots off target / match
7.00
5.50
8.50
Shot conversion rate
14.5%
20.8%
7.8%
Shots per goal
6.89
4.80
12.86
Shots on target per goal
2.81
2.30
4.29
Shots Over 10.5
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 12.5
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 13.5
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 14.5
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
75% (6/8)
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
63% (5/8)
75% (3/4)
50% (2/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
5.00
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (6/8)
100% (4/4)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
75% (6/8)
100% (4/4)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
2.50
3.00
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (6/8)
100% (4/4)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 31% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.11 (18/20)
8.90 (10/10)
11.63 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
80% (8/10)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
70% (7/10)
100% (8/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
60% (6/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
40% (4/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
30% (3/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
20% (2/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
10% (1/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
10% (1/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.45
5.50
7.40
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Corners Earned
129
55
74

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.20 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
3.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
64
31
33
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Bayern München's most common scores

Match result

2-2
2 (25%)
2-1
1 (13%)
0-0
1 (13%)
7-0
1 (13%)
6-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (38%)
3-0
2 (25%)
0-0
1 (13%)
2-0
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)

Bayern München's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (38%)
7
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
0
1 (13%)
6
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (50%)
3
2 (25%)
0
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bayern München8530182.25
3SC Freiburg8512162.00
4RB Leipzig8503151.88
5Werder Bremen8431151.88
6Bayer Leverkusen8413131.63
7SV Elversberg8413131.63
9FSV Mainz 058314101.25
10FC Augsburg823391.13
11VfB Stuttgart830591.13
121899 Hoffenheim830591.13
131. FC Köln823391.13
14SC Paderborn 07823391.13
15Hamburger SV830591.13
16Union Berlin814370.88
17FC Schalke 04813460.75