Football Stats
Herb SC Paderborn 07
Germany flagSC Paderborn 07
14. in Bundesliga table
Germany / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 SC Paderborn 07 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D0
L2
GF4
GA4
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D3
L1
GF2
GA5
GD-3
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W2
D3
L3
GF6
GA9
GD-3
PPG1.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SC Paderborn 07 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Paderborn 07 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Paderborn 07 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SC Paderborn 07 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SC Paderborn 07 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SC Paderborn 07 — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Paderborn 07 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Paderborn 07 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • SC Paderborn 07 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • SC Paderborn 07 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Borussia Mönchengladbach0–0Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 07
28/10Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 070–1VfB Stuttgart
24/10Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 071–0Hamburger SV
17/10Werder Bremen2–2Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 07
10/10Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 070–2VfB Stuttgart
20/09Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 073–11899 Hoffenheim
12/09Borussia Dortmund3–0Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 07
05/09Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 070–1SC Freiburg
29/08FSV Mainz 050–0Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 07
23/08Phönix Lübeck2–4Herb SC Paderborn 07SC Paderborn 07

SC Paderborn 07 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.30
3.00
Scored
0.90
0.60
1.50
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
18.80
Avg. fouls/match
10.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.30
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
11.90
Avg. fouls/match
12.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 52% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.88
16.75
11.00
Shots on target / match
3.50
5.00
2.00
Shots off target / match
6.38
6.25
6.50
Shot conversion rate
5.4%
6.0%
4.5%
Shots per goal
18.50
16.75
22.00
Shots on target per goal
4.67
5.00
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
75% (6/8)
100% (4/4)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
63% (5/8)
100% (4/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
63% (5/8)
100% (4/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
38% (3/8)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots Over 14.5
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
63% (5/8)
75% (3/4)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (3/8)
75% (3/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (2/8)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/8)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.75
2.50
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.38
1.25
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.00 (20/20)
10.60 (10/10)
9.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.30
6.60
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
100% (10/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
106
66
40

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.90 (20/20)
3.60 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
78
36
42
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SC Paderborn 07's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (25%)
0-3
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)
2-2
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (38%)
0-0
3 (38%)
2-0
2 (25%)

SC Paderborn 07's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (25%)
0
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (38%)
0
3 (38%)
2
2 (25%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bayern München8530182.25
3SC Freiburg8512162.00
4RB Leipzig8503151.88
5Werder Bremen8431151.88
6Bayer Leverkusen8413131.63
7SV Elversberg8413131.63
9FSV Mainz 058314101.25
10FC Augsburg823391.13
11VfB Stuttgart830591.13
121899 Hoffenheim830591.13
131. FC Köln823391.13
14SC Paderborn 07823391.13
15Hamburger SV830591.13
16Union Berlin814370.88
17FC Schalke 04813460.75