
2017/18 Barcelona B — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 0.95 | |
| Away form | 21 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 1.14 | |
| Overall | 42 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 46 | 54 | -8 | 1.05 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barcelona B — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona B — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona B — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Barcelona B — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barcelona B — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona B — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona B — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Barcelona B — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Barcelona B — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Barcelona B — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 25% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.80 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.60 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.80 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Ball possession | 57% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.10 | 12.48 | 11.71 |
Shots on target / match | 4.17 | 3.95 | 4.38 |
Shots off target / match | 4.52 | 4.43 | 4.62 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.1% | 8.4% | 9.8% |
Shots per goal | 11.04 | 11.91 | 10.25 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.80 | 3.77 | 3.83 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (28/42) | 71% (15/21) | 62% (13/21) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 52% (22/42) | 57% (12/21) | 48% (10/21) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 40% (17/42) | 43% (9/21) | 38% (8/21) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 29% (12/42) | 29% (6/21) | 29% (6/21) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 24% (10/42) | 29% (6/21) | 19% (4/21) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 71% (30/42) | 62% (13/21) | 81% (17/21) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 36% (15/42) | 38% (8/21) | 33% (7/21) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 19% (8/42) | 19% (4/21) | 19% (4/21) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 5% (2/42) | 5% (1/21) | 5% (1/21) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 62% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.95 | 2.47 | 3.38 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (40/40) | 100% (19/19) | 100% (21/21) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (29/40) | 68% (13/19) | 76% (16/21) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 58% (23/40) | 47% (9/19) | 67% (14/21) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (15/40) | 21% (4/19) | 52% (11/21) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.62 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 70% (28/40) | 63% (12/19) | 76% (16/21) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 35% (14/40) | 32% (6/19) | 38% (8/21) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/19) | 24% (5/21) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.60 (20/20) | 9.80 (10/10) | 11.40 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.75 | 5.90 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 115 | 59 | 56 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 3.90 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 97 | 39 | 58 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.55 (20/20) | 5.10 (10/10) | 6.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 111 | 51 | 60 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Barcelona B's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Barcelona B's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2017/18 season of Segunda División.
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.