
2017/18 Sevilla Atletico — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 1.05 | |
| Away form | 21 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 37 | -26 | 0.48 | |
| Overall | 42 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 29 | 60 | -31 | 0.76 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sevilla Atletico — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sevilla Atletico — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sevilla Atletico — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sevilla Atletico — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Sevilla Atletico — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sevilla Atletico — loses away (9/10, 90%)
- Sevilla Atletico — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sevilla Atletico — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sevilla Atletico — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sevilla Atletico — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Sevilla Atletico — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sevilla Atletico — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sevilla Atletico — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sevilla Atletico — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sevilla Atletico — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Sevilla Atletico — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.50 | 1.30 | 1.80 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Ball possession | 47% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 17.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.60 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.30 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 10.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 9.83 | 10.48 | 9.19 |
Shots on target / match | 3.71 | 4.00 | 3.43 |
Shots off target / match | 4.24 | 4.52 | 3.95 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.0% | 8.2% | 5.7% |
Shots per goal | 14.24 | 12.22 | 17.55 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.38 | 4.67 | 6.55 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 40% (17/42) | 52% (11/21) | 29% (6/21) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 36% (15/42) | 43% (9/21) | 29% (6/21) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 21% (9/42) | 24% (5/21) | 19% (4/21) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 12% (5/42) | 14% (3/21) | 10% (2/21) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 5% (2/42) | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/21) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 48% (20/42) | 48% (10/21) | 48% (10/21) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 29% (12/42) | 33% (7/21) | 24% (5/21) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 17% (7/42) | 14% (3/21) | 19% (4/21) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 7% (3/42) | 10% (2/21) | 5% (1/21) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.64 | 3.81 | 5.48 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (42/42) | 100% (21/21) | 100% (21/21) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (37/42) | 90% (19/21) | 86% (18/21) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 81% (34/42) | 76% (16/21) | 86% (18/21) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 60% (25/42) | 57% (12/21) | 62% (13/21) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.88 | 1.86 | 1.90 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (31/42) | 71% (15/21) | 76% (16/21) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 55% (23/42) | 57% (12/21) | 52% (11/21) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 36% (15/42) | 33% (7/21) | 38% (8/21) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.30 (20/20) | 11.90 (10/10) | 10.70 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.30 | 5.80 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 106 | 58 | 48 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | 6.10 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 120 | 61 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.75 (20/20) | 4.20 (10/10) | 5.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 95 | 42 | 53 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Sevilla Atletico's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Sevilla Atletico's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2017/18 season of Segunda División.
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.