
2025/26 Mirandes — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 1.10 | |
| Away form | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 0.81 | |
| Overall | 42 | 10 | 10 | 22 | 47 | 69 | -22 | 0.95 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mirandes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Mirandes — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Mirandes — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mirandes — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Mirandes — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mirandes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Mirandes — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Mirandes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mirandes — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mirandes — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Mirandes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Mirandes — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.10 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 2.00 | 3.40 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.89 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.33 | 14.29 | 10.38 |
Shots on target / match | 4.21 | 4.86 | 3.57 |
Shots off target / match | 4.67 | 5.48 | 3.86 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.1% | 7.3% | 11.5% |
Shots per goal | 11.02 | 13.64 | 8.72 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.77 | 4.64 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (28/42) | 71% (15/21) | 62% (13/21) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 60% (25/42) | 71% (15/21) | 48% (10/21) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 45% (19/42) | 67% (14/21) | 24% (5/21) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 36% (15/42) | 57% (12/21) | 14% (3/21) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 29% (12/42) | 48% (10/21) | 10% (2/21) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (23/42) | 62% (13/21) | 48% (10/21) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 48% (20/42) | 57% (12/21) | 38% (8/21) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 33% (14/42) | 38% (8/21) | 29% (6/21) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (6/42) | 29% (6/21) | 0% (0/21) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 52% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.38 | 3.35 | 3.40 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.95 | 2.35 | 1.55 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (35/40) | 100% (20/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.84 (19/20) | 10.60 (10/10) | 9.00 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 90% (9/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 90% (9/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 70% (7/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 70% (7/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (9/19) | 60% (6/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 50% (5/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 20% (2/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.35 | 6.30 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 50% (5/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 107 | 63 | 44 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 4.30 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 92 | 43 | 49 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 46% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.15 (20/20) | 5.00 (10/10) | 7.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Total Cards | 123 | 50 | 73 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 8 | 13 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Mirandes's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Mirandes's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Segunda División.
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.