Football Stats
Herb Eibar
Spain flagEibar
3. in Segunda División table

2026/27 Eibar — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF10
GA7
GD+3
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF11
GA7
GD+4
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W7
D2
L3
GF21
GA14
GD+7
PPG1.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Eibar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eibar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eibar — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Eibar — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Eibar — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Eibar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eibar — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eibar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eibar — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Eibar — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Eibar — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Eibar — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Eibar — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Eibar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb EibarEibar1–1Almeria
24/10Cordoba2–0Herb EibarEibar
17/10Herb EibarEibar1–1Mallorca
12/10Oviedo3–1Herb EibarEibar
03/10Albacete1–3Herb EibarEibar
27/09Herb EibarEibar3–2Las Palmas
19/09Eldense1–2Herb EibarEibar
14/09Celta de Vigo II0–4Herb EibarEibar
06/09Herb EibarEibar3–0Granada CF
30/08FC Andorra0–1Herb EibarEibar

Eibar — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.60
3.10
Scored
1.00
0.90
1.90
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
13.80
Avg. fouls/match
10.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.60
2.80
Scored
0.80
0.90
1.70
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
10.90
Avg. fouls/match
10.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.83
15.00
10.67
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.33
4.67
Shots off target / match
4.92
6.17
3.67
Shot conversion rate
13.6%
11.1%
17.2%
Shots per goal
7.33
9.00
5.82
Shots on target per goal
2.86
3.20
2.55
Shots Over 10.5
75% (9/12)
100% (6/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 83% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.75
2.83
2.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (9/12)
100% (6/6)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
25% (3/12)
17% (1/6)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.42
1.83
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.05 (20/20)
9.20 (10/10)
10.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.60
4.30
2.90
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
72
43
29

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.10 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
4.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
102
54
48
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Eibar's most common scores

Match result

1-3
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
3-0
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Eibar's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Castellón12831272.25
2Almeria12822262.17
3Eibar12723231.92
4Granada CF12723231.92
5Mallorca12642221.83
6Sporting Gijon12714221.83
7Girona12633211.75
8Burgos12633211.75
9Oviedo12534181.50
10Sabadell12453171.42
11Las Palmas12525171.42
12Cordoba12516161.33
13Valladolid12435151.25
14Tenerife11353141.27
15Eldense12426141.17
16Celta de Vigo II12345131.08
17Leganes12336121.00
18Real Sociedad II12327110.92
19Cadiz12246100.83
20FC Andorra11317100.91
21Albacete1221970.58
22AD Ceuta FC1212950.42