Football Stats
Herb Granada CF
Spain flagGranada CF
4. in Segunda División table

2026/27 Granada CF — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF9
GA5
GD+4
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF11
GA9
GD+2
PPG1.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W7
D2
L3
GF20
GA14
GD+6
PPG1.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Granada CF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Granada CF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Granada CF — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Granada CF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Granada CF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Granada CF — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Granada CF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Granada CF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Granada CF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Granada CF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Granada CF — wins in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Granada CF — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Granada CF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Granada CF — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Granada CF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Eldense0–2Herb Granada CFGranada CF
29/10Cieza0–3Herb Granada CFGranada CF
23/10Herb Granada CFGranada CF2–1Valladolid
18/10Herb Granada CFGranada CF2–0Cadiz
12/10Burgos0–1Herb Granada CFGranada CF
04/10Real Sociedad II2–3Herb Granada CFGranada CF
26/09Herb Granada CFGranada CF2–3FC Andorra
20/09Leganes3–2Herb Granada CFGranada CF
12/09Herb Granada CFGranada CF1–1Albacete
06/09Eibar3–0Herb Granada CFGranada CF

Granada CF — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.60
3.10
Scored
0.80
0.90
1.70
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
11.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.50
2.80
Scored
0.40
1.10
1.50
Conceded
0.90
0.40
1.30
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
13.33
Avg. fouls/match
12.33

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 8% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.42
13.80
14.86
Shots on target / match
4.33
4.60
4.14
Shots off target / match
6.75
6.60
6.86
Shot conversion rate
11.6%
13.0%
10.6%
Shots per goal
8.65
7.67
9.45
Shots on target per goal
2.60
2.56
2.64
Shots Over 10.5
67% (8/12)
80% (4/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (6/12)
40% (2/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (6/12)
40% (2/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (6/12)
40% (2/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 14.5
42% (5/12)
20% (1/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (6/12)
60% (3/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (6/12)
60% (3/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (3/12)
40% (2/5)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (2/12)
20% (1/5)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.33
3.60
3.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (8/12)
80% (4/5)
57% (4/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (6/12)
60% (3/5)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.00
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (9/12)
80% (4/5)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (3/12)
20% (1/5)
29% (2/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.05 (19/20)
8.90 (10/10)
7.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
100% (10/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
60% (6/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
30% (3/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.25
4.70
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
85
47
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.45 (20/20)
5.60 (10/10)
5.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
109
56
53
Highest in a Match
12
12
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Granada CF's most common scores

Match result

2-0
3 (25%)
2-3
2 (17%)
0-3
1 (8%)
3-2
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
1-0
3 (25%)
0-2
3 (25%)
1-2
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Granada CF's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (33%)
5
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)
1
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (33%)
0
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Castellón12831272.25
2Almeria12822262.17
3Eibar12723231.92
4Granada CF12723231.92
5Mallorca12642221.83
6Sporting Gijon12714221.83
7Girona12633211.75
8Burgos12633211.75
9Oviedo12534181.50
10Sabadell12453171.42
11Las Palmas12525171.42
12Cordoba12516161.33
13Valladolid12435151.25
14Tenerife11353141.27
15Eldense12426141.17
16Celta de Vigo II12345131.08
17Leganes12336121.00
18Real Sociedad II12327110.92
19Cadiz12246100.83
20FC Andorra11317100.91
21Albacete1221970.58
22AD Ceuta FC1212950.42