Football Stats
Herb Castellón
Spain flagCastellón
1. in Segunda División table

2026/27 Castellón — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D2
L0
GF12
GA1
GD+11
PPG2.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W5
D1
L1
GF11
GA4
GD+7
PPG2.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W8
D3
L1
GF23
GA5
GD+18
PPG2.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Castellón — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Castellón — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Castellón — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Castellón — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Castellón — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Castellón — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Castellón — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Castellón — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Castellón — wins away (7/10, 70%)
  • Castellón — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Castellón — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Castellón — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Castellón — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Castellón — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Castellón — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Burgos1–1Herb CastellónCastellón
29/10Conquense0–3Herb CastellónCastellón
25/10Herb CastellónCastellón4–0Sporting Gijon
17/10Las Palmas0–3Herb CastellónCastellón
11/10FC Andorra1–0Herb CastellónCastellón
04/10Herb CastellónCastellón1–1AD Ceuta FC
28/09Leganes0–2Herb CastellónCastellón
19/09Herb CastellónCastellón5–0Tenerife
12/09Girona1–2Herb CastellónCastellón
06/09Herb CastellónCastellón2–0Albacete

Castellón — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 11% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.70
2.70
Scored
0.90
1.10
2.00
Conceded
0.10
0.60
0.70
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
90%
50%
70%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
61%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.20
2.40
Scored
0.80
0.90
1.70
Conceded
0.40
0.30
0.70
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
13.78
Avg. fouls/match
12.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.75
13.40
14.00
Shots on target / match
4.83
4.20
5.29
Shots off target / match
5.17
5.60
4.86
Shot conversion rate
13.9%
17.9%
11.2%
Shots per goal
7.17
5.58
8.91
Shots on target per goal
2.52
1.75
3.36
Shots Over 10.5
67% (8/12)
40% (2/5)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (8/12)
40% (2/5)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 12.5
58% (7/12)
40% (2/5)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 13.5
42% (5/12)
40% (2/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (4/12)
20% (1/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (8/12)
60% (3/5)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
67% (8/12)
60% (3/5)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
42% (5/12)
40% (2/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (4/12)
20% (1/5)
43% (3/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 22% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.17
4.40
5.71
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
80% (4/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
67% (8/12)
60% (3/5)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.58
1.40
1.71
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (9/12)
60% (3/5)
86% (6/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
20% (1/5)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
20% (1/5)
14% (1/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.32 (19/20)
9.00 (10/10)
9.67 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
80% (8/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
70% (7/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
40% (4/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
40% (4/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
20% (2/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
20% (2/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.00
5.80
6.20
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
120
58
62

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.40 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
6.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Total Cards
108
48
60
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Castellón's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (17%)
2-0
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
0-0
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (33%)
0-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Castellón's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (33%)
3
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
2
3 (25%)
0
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Castellón12831272.25
2Almeria12822262.17
3Eibar12723231.92
4Granada CF12723231.92
5Mallorca12642221.83
6Sporting Gijon12714221.83
7Girona12633211.75
8Burgos12633211.75
9Oviedo12534181.50
10Sabadell12453171.42
11Las Palmas12525171.42
12Cordoba12516161.33
13Valladolid12435151.25
14Tenerife11353141.27
15Eldense12426141.17
16Celta de Vigo II12345131.08
17Leganes12336121.00
18Real Sociedad II12327110.92
19Cadiz12246100.83
20FC Andorra11317100.91
21Albacete1221970.58
22AD Ceuta FC1212950.42