Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of HNK Gorica
Streaks - HNK Gorica
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- HNK Gorica — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- HNK Gorica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- HNK Gorica — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- HNK Gorica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- HNK Gorica — over 29.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - NK Slaven Belupo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NK Slaven Belupo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- NK Slaven Belupo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- NK Slaven Belupo — loses away (7/10, 70%)
Series - HNK Gorica
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — under 5.5 cards in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — over 2.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - NK Slaven Belupo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. NK Slaven Belupo is 50% better than HNK Gorica in terms of win rate.
| HNK Gorica | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 45% | 47% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.56 | 9.22 | 9.39 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 10.22 | 10.11 |
| NK Slaven Belupo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 2.90 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 60% | 35% |
Ball possession | 47% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.11 | 11.71 | 12.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.11 | 11.71 | 12.50 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0-5
- 24/10/2026Dvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs NK Osijek1-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Rudes1-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Istra 19611-0
- 14/09/2026Dvs NK Varazdin2-2
- 09/09/2026Dvs Uskok Klis1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Dinamo Zagreb0-1
- 31/08/2026Dvs HNK Rijeka0-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs NK Slaven Belupo0-2
- 03/11/2026Lvs Mladost Ždralovi0-2
- 30/10/2026Lvs Istra 19610-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs NK Varazdin2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Zagreb1-5
- 11/10/2026Wvs HNK Rijeka4-1
- 18/09/2026Dvs Rudes2-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Hrvatski Dragovoljac5-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb2-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs NK Osijek0-3
Goal thresholds
| HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. HNK Gorica posts a 12% higher average corners per match than NK Slaven Belupo.
| Overall | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.59 (34/40) | 10.11 (18/20) | 9.00 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (24/34) | 72% (13/18) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 62% (21/34) | 72% (13/18) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (20/34) | 67% (12/18) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (17/34) | 56% (10/18) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (12/34) | 44% (8/18) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (9/34) | 33% (6/18) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 28% (5/18) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 22% (4/18) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (6/34) | 22% (4/18) | 13% (2/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.15 | 4.30 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 166 | 86 | 80 |
| Overall | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.92 | 5.25 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 197 | 105 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.85 (40/40) | 3.80 (20/20) | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 100% (20/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 154 | 76 | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. NK Slaven Belupo is 23% better than HNK Gorica in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.74 | 9.67 | 11.91 |
Shots on target / match | 3.52 | 3.00 | 4.09 |
Shots off target / match | 4.74 | 4.25 | 5.27 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.5% | 6.0% | 10.7% |
Shots per goal | 11.76 | 16.57 | 9.36 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.86 | 5.14 | 3.21 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 52% (12/23) | 42% (5/12) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 43% (10/23) | 33% (4/12) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 39% (9/23) | 33% (4/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 30% (7/23) | 25% (3/12) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 17% (4/23) | 8% (1/12) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 52% (12/23) | 50% (6/12) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 26% (6/23) | 8% (1/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 17% (4/23) | 0% (0/12) | 36% (4/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/23) | 0% (0/12) | 0% (0/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. NK Slaven Belupo posts a 64% higher offsides per match than HNK Gorica.
| Overall | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.81 | 2.42 | 3.33 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 76% (16/21) | 67% (8/12) | 89% (8/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 48% (10/21) | 42% (5/12) | 56% (5/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 33% (7/21) | 25% (3/12) | 44% (4/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.81 | 1.42 | 2.33 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 90% (19/21) | 83% (10/12) | 100% (9/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (9/21) | 33% (4/12) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 24% (5/21) | 17% (2/12) | 33% (3/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. NK Slaven Belupo is 32% better than HNK Gorica in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.03 | 0.90 | 1.19 |
xGA (Against) | 1.64 | 1.40 | 1.91 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

