Football Stats
Herb NK Varazdin
Croatia flagNK Varazdin
4. in HNL table
Croatia / HNL2026/27 season

2026/27 NK Varazdin — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF7
GA3
GD+4
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF9
GA8
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W5
D4
L3
GF16
GA11
GD+5
PPG1.58
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NK Varazdin — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • NK Varazdin — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Varazdin — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Varazdin — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • NK Varazdin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NK Varazdin — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Varazdin — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • NK Varazdin — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NK Varazdin — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • NK Varazdin — is unbeaten (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11HNK Rijeka1–1Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin
28/10Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin0–0NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
24/10Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin1–2NK Slaven Belupo
18/10HNK Hajduk Split1–0Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin
11/10NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0–1Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin
19/09Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin0–0NK Osijek
14/09HNK Gorica2–2Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin
09/09Zagora0–4Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin
04/09Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin0–0Istra 1961
29/08Herb NK VarazdinNK Varazdin2–0Rudes

NK Varazdin — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.20
2.00
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.10
0.50
0.60
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
90%
60%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
12.86
Avg. fouls/match
12.57
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.70
2.90
Scored
0.80
0.80
1.60
Conceded
0.40
0.90
1.30
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
12.25
Avg. fouls/match
11.63

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.50
13.00
12.00
Shots on target / match
3.50
3.33
3.67
Shots off target / match
5.58
6.17
5.00
Shot conversion rate
10.7%
9.0%
12.5%
Shots per goal
9.38
11.14
8.00
Shots on target per goal
2.63
2.86
2.44
Shots Over 10.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
17% (2/12)
0% (0/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
17% (2/12)
0% (0/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (2/12)
0% (0/6)
33% (2/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.18
2.17
2.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (4/11)
33% (2/6)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
9% (1/11)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides AVG
0.91
1.00
0.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
9% (1/11)
0% (0/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.36
1.44
1.28
xGA (Against)
0.84
0.67
1.01

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.20 (15/20)
8.71 (7/10)
7.75 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
73% (11/15)
71% (5/7)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (9/15)
57% (4/7)
63% (5/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
57% (4/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (6/15)
43% (3/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (5/15)
43% (3/7)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
29% (2/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/15)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/15)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.35
3.60
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
67
36
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
4.10 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
82
41
41
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

NK Varazdin's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
4-1
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (50%)
1-0
3 (25%)
2-0
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

NK Varazdin's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (50%)
1
4 (33%)
2
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of HNL.

HNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1HNK Hajduk Split12822262.17
2Dinamo Zagreb11713222.00
3NK Osijek12624201.67
4NK Varazdin12543191.58
5HNK Rijeka11533181.64
6Istra 196112444161.33
7NK Slaven Belupo12417131.08
8Rudes12417131.08
10HNK Gorica1214770.58