Football Stats
Herb HNK Gorica
Croatia flagHNK Gorica
10. in HNL table
Croatia / HNL2026/27 season

2026/27 HNK Gorica — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W0
D3
L3
GF4
GA8
GD-4
PPG0.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF3
GA12
GD-9
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W1
D4
L7
GF7
GA20
GD-13
PPG0.58
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • HNK Gorica — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • HNK Gorica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • HNK Gorica — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • HNK Gorica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • HNK Gorica — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • HNK Gorica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • HNK Gorica — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • HNK Gorica — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • HNK Gorica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10HNK Hajduk Split5–0Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica
24/10Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica0–0NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
17/10NK Osijek1–1Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica
09/10Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica1–2Rudes
19/09Istra 19610–1Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica
14/09Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica2–2NK Varazdin
09/09Uskok Klis1–1Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica
05/09Dinamo Zagreb1–0Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica
31/08Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica0–0HNK Rijeka
22/08NK Slaven Belupo2–0Herb HNK GoricaHNK Gorica

HNK Gorica — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
0%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.00
2.00
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
9.56
Avg. fouls/match
10.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.10
2.30
Scored
0.20
0.40
0.60
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
9.22
Avg. fouls/match
10.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.67
9.67
9.67
Shots on target / match
3.00
3.17
2.83
Shots off target / match
4.25
4.17
4.33
Shot conversion rate
6.0%
6.9%
5.2%
Shots per goal
16.57
14.50
19.33
Shots on target per goal
5.14
4.75
5.67
Shots Over 10.5
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
33% (4/12)
33% (2/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 83% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.42
2.17
2.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
25% (3/12)
17% (1/6)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.42
1.00
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
0% (0/6)
33% (2/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 37% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
0.90
1.04
0.76
xGA (Against)
1.40
1.36
1.43

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 30% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.11 (18/20)
11.44 (9/10)
8.78 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
78% (7/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
78% (7/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
78% (7/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
78% (7/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
67% (6/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
44% (4/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
44% (4/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
33% (3/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
33% (3/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
5.50
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
86
55
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 38% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.80 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
76
32
44
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

HNK Gorica's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (17%)
0-2
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
0-1
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
0-1
3 (25%)
0-2
3 (25%)
1-0
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

HNK Gorica's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (33%)
0
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of HNL.

HNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1HNK Hajduk Split12822262.17
2Dinamo Zagreb11713222.00
3NK Osijek12624201.67
4NK Varazdin12543191.58
5HNK Rijeka11533181.64
6Istra 196112444161.33
7NK Slaven Belupo12417131.08
8Rudes12417131.08
10HNK Gorica1214770.58