Football Stats
Herb NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Croatia flagNK Lokomotiva Zagreb
9. in HNL table
Croatia / HNL2026/27 season

2026/27 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF7
GA6
GD+1
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D1
L5
GF7
GA14
GD-7
PPG0.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D2
L7
GF14
GA20
GD-6
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb1–3NK Osijek
28/10NK Varazdin0–0Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb
24/10HNK Gorica0–0Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb
17/10Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb2–0Istra 1961
11/10Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb0–1NK Varazdin
20/09Dinamo Zagreb3–2Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb
12/09Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb1–1HNK Rijeka
09/09Cuba U200–2Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb
06/09NK Slaven Belupo2–1Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb
31/08HNK Hajduk Split2–0Herb NK Lokomotiva ZagrebNK Lokomotiva Zagreb

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.30
2.70
Scored
0.80
0.60
1.40
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
11.44
Avg. fouls/match
14.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.30
2.30
Scored
0.50
0.40
0.90
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.29
Avg. fouls/match
14.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 11% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.18
11.80
10.67
Shots on target / match
3.55
4.40
2.83
Shots off target / match
4.45
4.00
4.83
Shot conversion rate
11.4%
11.9%
10.9%
Shots per goal
8.79
8.43
9.14
Shots on target per goal
2.79
3.14
2.43
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (6/11)
80% (4/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
9% (1/11)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 80% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
2.80
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.40
1.80
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
70% (7/10)
100% (5/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 52% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.16
1.43
0.94
xGA (Against)
1.66
1.37
1.90

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.25 (16/20)
10.44 (9/10)
10.00 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (14/16)
89% (8/9)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
88% (14/16)
89% (8/9)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
78% (7/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
63% (10/16)
67% (6/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
56% (9/16)
67% (6/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
56% (5/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
22% (2/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
11% (1/9)
14% (1/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
11% (1/9)
14% (1/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.80
5.40
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
96
54
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.30 (20/20)
3.70 (10/10)
4.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
86
37
49
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (17%)
3-2
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

NK Lokomotiva Zagreb's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of HNL.

HNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1HNK Hajduk Split12822262.17
2Dinamo Zagreb11713222.00
3NK Osijek12624201.67
4NK Varazdin12543191.58
5HNK Rijeka11533181.64
6Istra 196112444161.33
7NK Slaven Belupo12417131.08
8Rudes12417131.08
10HNK Gorica1214770.58