Football Stats
Herb HNK Rijeka
Croatia flagHNK Rijeka
5. in HNL table
Croatia / HNL2026/27 season

2026/27 HNK Rijeka — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W4
D1
L0
GF13
GA5
GD+8
PPG2.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF5
GA10
GD-5
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W5
D3
L3
GF18
GA15
GD+3
PPG1.64
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • HNK Rijeka — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • HNK Rijeka — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • HNK Rijeka — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
  • HNK Rijeka — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • HNK Rijeka — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • HNK Rijeka — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • HNK Rijeka — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 HNK Rijeka — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka1–1NK Varazdin
27/10Dinamo Zagreb2–1Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka
20/10Karlovac 19191–4Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka
16/10Rudes1–2Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka
11/10NK Slaven Belupo4–1Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka
20/09Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka3–0HNK Hajduk Split
16/09Vrbovec0–6Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka
12/09NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1–1Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka
05/09Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka4–1NK Osijek
31/08HNK Gorica0–0Herb HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka

HNK Rijeka — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
50%
60%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
1.20
0.80
2.00
Conceded
0.20
0.70
0.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
17.29
Avg. fouls/match
12.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.90
0.70
1.60
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
12.57
Avg. fouls/match
12.25

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.45
18.20
13.17
Shots on target / match
5.45
8.00
3.33
Shots off target / match
5.45
5.40
5.50
Shot conversion rate
10.6%
14.3%
6.3%
Shots per goal
9.44
7.00
15.80
Shots on target per goal
3.33
3.08
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 11.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 12.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
73% (8/11)
100% (5/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
27% (3/11)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
27% (3/11)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 80% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.40
2.40
2.40
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.40
1.80
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (5/10)
80% (4/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 82% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.31
1.75
0.96
xGA (Against)
1.07
0.91
1.20

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.06 (16/20)
9.25 (8/10)
8.88 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (14/16)
88% (7/8)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (12/16)
88% (7/8)
63% (5/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
75% (6/8)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (9/16)
63% (5/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
25% (2/8)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
13% (1/8)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/16)
0% (0/8)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.30
7.40
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
126
74
52

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
70
38
32
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

HNK Rijeka's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (18%)
1-1
2 (18%)
0-2
1 (9%)
3-2
1 (9%)
0-0
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (27%)
2-0
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
0-2
1 (9%)
3-1
1 (9%)

HNK Rijeka's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (36%)
2
3 (27%)
5
3 (27%)
0
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
2
4 (36%)
0
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of HNL.

HNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1HNK Hajduk Split12822262.17
2Dinamo Zagreb11713222.00
3NK Osijek12624201.67
4NK Varazdin12543191.58
5HNK Rijeka11533181.64
6Istra 196112444161.33
7NK Slaven Belupo12417131.08
8Rudes12417131.08
10HNK Gorica1214770.58