Football Stats
Herb Istra 1961
Croatia flagIstra 1961
6. in HNL table
Croatia / HNL2026/27 season

2026/27 Istra 1961 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF12
GA10
GD+2
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF9
GA8
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D4
L4
GF21
GA18
GD+3
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Istra 1961 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Istra 1961 — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Istra 1961 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Istra 1961 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Istra 1961 — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Istra 1961 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Istra 1961 — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Istra 1961 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Istra 1961 — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Istra 1961 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Istra 1961Istra 19613–0Neretva Metković
30/10NK Slaven Belupo0–2Herb Istra 1961Istra 1961
26/10Herb Istra 1961Istra 19612–2HNK Hajduk Split
17/10NK Lokomotiva Zagreb2–0Herb Istra 1961Istra 1961
10/10NK Osijek1–3Herb Istra 1961Istra 1961
19/09Herb Istra 1961Istra 19610–1HNK Gorica
13/09Herb Istra 1961Istra 19613–2Rudes
08/09Zagorec0–5Herb Istra 1961Istra 1961
04/09NK Varazdin0–0Herb Istra 1961Istra 1961
29/08Herb Istra 1961Istra 19612–2Dinamo Zagreb

Istra 1961 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.30
3.10
Scored
1.10
0.70
1.80
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.30
2.60
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
0.80
0.30
1.10
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
11.56
Avg. fouls/match
12.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.27
13.80
11.00
Shots on target / match
5.18
6.00
4.50
Shots off target / match
4.18
4.80
3.67
Shot conversion rate
13.3%
13.0%
13.6%
Shots per goal
7.50
7.67
7.33
Shots on target per goal
3.17
3.33
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (4/11)
40% (2/5)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
27% (3/11)
40% (2/5)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (7/11)
80% (4/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (5/11)
40% (2/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
45% (5/11)
40% (2/5)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
27% (3/11)
40% (2/5)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.64
3.40
2.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (5/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
18% (2/11)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.09
1.00
1.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (4/11)
20% (1/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/11)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/6)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 16% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.38
1.50
1.29
xGA (Against)
1.29
1.21
1.35

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.18 (17/20)
9.63 (8/10)
10.67 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
63% (5/8)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
63% (5/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
50% (4/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
50% (4/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
50% (4/8)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
25% (2/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
13% (1/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
13% (1/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
13% (1/8)
33% (3/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.55
4.50
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
91
45
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
89
44
45
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Istra 1961's most common scores

Match result

2-2
3 (25%)
2-3
2 (17%)
0-0
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (25%)
1-1
2 (17%)
2-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Istra 1961's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (33%)
5
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (42%)
0
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of HNL.

HNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1HNK Hajduk Split12822262.17
2Dinamo Zagreb11713222.00
3NK Osijek12624201.67
4NK Varazdin12543191.58
5HNK Rijeka11533181.64
6Istra 196112444161.33
7NK Slaven Belupo12417131.08
8Rudes12417131.08
10HNK Gorica1214770.58