Football Stats
Herb NK Slaven Belupo
Croatia flagNK Slaven Belupo
7. in HNL table
Croatia / HNL2026/27 season

2026/27 NK Slaven Belupo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF10
GA13
GD-3
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D1
L4
GF4
GA12
GD-8
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W4
D1
L7
GF14
GA25
GD-11
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NK Slaven Belupo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Slaven Belupo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • NK Slaven Belupo — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • NK Slaven Belupo — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • NK Slaven Belupo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Slaven Belupo — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • NK Slaven Belupo — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 NK Slaven Belupo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Mladost Ždralovi2–0Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo
30/10Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo0–2Istra 1961
24/10NK Varazdin1–2Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo
18/10Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo1–5Dinamo Zagreb
11/10Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo4–1HNK Rijeka
18/09Rudes2–2Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo
13/09HNK Hajduk Split1–0Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo
09/09Hrvatski Dragovoljac0–5Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo
06/09Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo2–1NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
30/08NK Osijek3–0Herb NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo

NK Slaven Belupo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.30
3.70
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.80
1.30
2.10
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
13.11
Avg. fouls/match
13.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
1.00
0.90
1.90
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.71
Avg. fouls/match
11.71

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 44% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.91
13.83
9.60
Shots on target / match
4.09
5.50
2.40
Shots off target / match
5.27
6.00
4.40
Shot conversion rate
10.7%
12.0%
8.3%
Shots per goal
9.36
8.30
12.00
Shots on target per goal
3.21
3.30
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
64% (7/11)
100% (6/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 11.5
55% (6/11)
83% (5/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (6/11)
100% (6/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (5/11)
83% (5/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (4/11)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/11)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 156% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.33
2.75
3.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
100% (4/4)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
50% (2/4)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
25% (1/4)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.33
1.25
3.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (4/4)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (5/9)
25% (1/4)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
0% (0/4)
60% (3/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 28% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.19
1.32
1.03
xGA (Against)
1.91
2.12
1.65

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 48% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.00 (16/20)
7.44 (9/10)
11.00 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
67% (6/9)
71% (5/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
50% (8/16)
44% (4/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (8/16)
44% (4/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (7/16)
33% (3/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
0% (0/9)
57% (4/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
0% (0/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
0% (0/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
0% (0/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
0% (0/9)
29% (2/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.00
4.20
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
80
42
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.90 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
78
35
43
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

NK Slaven Belupo's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (17%)
0-3
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
1-4
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (25%)
0-0
3 (25%)
0-2
2 (17%)
0-3
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

NK Slaven Belupo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
5
2 (17%)
1
1 (8%)
6
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
0
3 (25%)
3
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of HNL.

HNL — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1HNK Hajduk Split12822262.17
2Dinamo Zagreb11713222.00
3NK Osijek12624201.67
4NK Varazdin12543191.58
5HNK Rijeka11533181.64
6Istra 196112444161.33
7NK Slaven Belupo12417131.08
8Rudes12417131.08
10HNK Gorica1214770.58