Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Streaks - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Rudes
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rudes — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Rudes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Rudes — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Rudes — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Rudes — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — under 4.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Lokomotiva Zagreb — over 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Rudes
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rudes — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rudes — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rudes — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rudes — over 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rudes — over 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rudes is 33% better than NK Lokomotiva Zagreb in terms of win rate.
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.30 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 47% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.44 | 10.29 | 10.94 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.33 | 14.00 | 14.19 |
| Rudes | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.50 | 3.20 | 3.85 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 2.80 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs NK Osijek1-3
- 28/10/2026Dvs NK Varazdin0-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs HNK Gorica0-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Istra 19612-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs NK Varazdin0-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Dinamo Zagreb2-3
- 12/09/2026Dvs HNK Rijeka1-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Cuba U202-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs NK Slaven Belupo1-2
- 31/08/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs Dinamo Zagreb1-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs NK Osijek1-0
- 16/10/2026Lvs HNK Rijeka1-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs HNK Gorica2-1
- 18/09/2026Dvs NK Slaven Belupo2-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Istra 19612-3
- 09/09/2026Wvs Koprivnica3-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0-4
- 29/08/2026Lvs NK Varazdin0-2
- 21/08/2026Wvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb4-1
Goal thresholds
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.32 (28/40) | 10.25 (16/20) | 10.42 (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (25/28) | 88% (14/16) | 92% (11/12) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 86% (24/28) | 88% (14/16) | 83% (10/12) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (18/28) | 69% (11/16) | 58% (7/12) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (16/28) | 63% (10/16) | 50% (6/12) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (14/28) | 56% (9/16) | 42% (5/12) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 36% (10/28) | 38% (6/16) | 33% (4/12) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (7/28) | 19% (3/16) | 33% (4/12) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (5/28) | 13% (2/16) | 25% (3/12) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (4/28) | 13% (2/16) | 17% (2/12) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.28 | 4.80 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 23% (9/40) | 40% (8/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 60% (12/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 171 | 96 | 75 |
| Overall | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.45 | 5.50 | 7.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 23% (9/40) | 40% (8/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 40% (8/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Against | 258 | 110 | 148 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. NK Lokomotiva Zagreb posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Rudes.
| Overall | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.92 (40/40) | 4.30 (20/20) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 157 | 86 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. NK Lokomotiva Zagreb is 17% better than Rudes in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.35 | 11.18 | 9.58 |
Shots on target / match | 3.35 | 3.55 | 3.17 |
Shots off target / match | 4.26 | 4.45 | 4.08 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.2% | 11.4% | 13.0% |
Shots per goal | 8.21 | 8.79 | 7.67 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.66 | 2.79 | 2.53 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 48% (11/23) | 64% (7/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 43% (10/23) | 55% (6/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 35% (8/23) | 36% (4/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 26% (6/23) | 36% (4/11) | 17% (2/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 9% (2/23) | 9% (1/11) | 8% (1/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 43% (10/23) | 55% (6/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 26% (6/23) | 36% (4/11) | 17% (2/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 9% (2/23) | 9% (1/11) | 8% (1/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/23) | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Rudes posts a 11% higher offsides per match than NK Lokomotiva Zagreb.
| Overall | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.86 | 3.00 | 2.73 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (18/21) | 100% (10/10) | 73% (8/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 57% (12/21) | 60% (6/10) | 55% (6/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (8/21) | 40% (4/10) | 36% (4/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.48 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 71% (15/21) | 70% (7/10) | 73% (8/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 52% (11/21) | 50% (5/10) | 55% (6/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 24% (5/21) | 20% (2/10) | 27% (3/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. NK Lokomotiva Zagreb is 27% better than Rudes in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.03 | 1.16 | 0.91 |
xGA (Against) | 1.79 | 1.66 | 1.90 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 55% (11/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

